International Dam Safety Conference - 2019
13-14 February, 2019 at Bhubaneswar, Odisha (India)
Ministry of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
Government of India
  

List of Approved Delegates

Approved Delegates List

The list displayed below is not final and continually being updated
S.No. Name Organisation Designation Reg. No.
1Dr. Davuluri SrinageshCSIR-NGRIChief ScientistAC001
2Dr. Dr. Arnab BanerjeeIndian Institute of Technology JammuAssistant Prof.AC002
3Dr. Dr. Sushree Sangita MishraAmity University, MumbaiAssociate ProfessorAC003
4Dr. Jai Prakash ShuklaCSIR-Advanced Materials and Processes Research Institute BhopalPRINCIPAL SCIENTISTAC004
5Ms. Binu PaulCochin University of Science & TechnologyProfessorAC005
6Dr. JYOTHI PRASADG B Pant University of Agriculture and TechnologyProfessorAC006
7Mr. T.N.ChikkarayappaKaranataka Engineering Research StationDirectorAC007
8Prof. Vijay Kumar DwivediNational Institute of Technology DurgapurProfessorAC008
9Dr. RADHIKESH PRASAD NANDANIT DURGAPURASSO. PROF. AND HEAD, DEPT. OF CIVIL ENGINEERINGAC009
10Dr. Arindam SarkarIndian Institute of Technology,BhubaneswarAssistant Professor,School of InfrastructureAC010
11Dr. Meenu Ramadas Indian Institute of Technology,BhubaneswarAssistant Professor,School of InfrastructureAC011
12Dr. Sumanta HaldarIndian Institute of Technology,BhubaneswarAssociate Professor,School of InfrastructureAC012
13Dr. Suresh Ranjan DashIndian Institute of Technology,BhubaneswarAssociate Professor,School of InfrastructureAC013
14Dr. D P SatapathyCollege of Engineering and TechnologyHOD,Civil Engineering DepartmentAC014
15Mr. P K ParhiCollege of Engineering and TechnologyProffesor,Civil Engineering DepartmentAC015
16Dr. Jyotiprakash PadhiKIIT,BhubaneswarAssociate ProfessorAC016
17Dr. Kshyana Prava SamalKIIT,BhubaneswarAssociate ProfessorAC017
18Dr. Shiv Shankar KumarKIIT,BhubaneswarAssistant ProfessorAC018
19Prof. Ipsita PandaKIIT,BhubaneswarAssistant ProfessorAC019
20Dr. Prof Gyanindra Kumar PradhanAKS UniversityDean, Faculty of Engineering & TechnologyAC020
21Prof. Pravat Kumar Parhi College of Engineering & Technology Bhubaneswar Professor AC021
22Mr. Rabindra Kumar PandaIndian Institute of Technology,BhubaneswarProfessor & Head,School of InfrastructureAC022
23Dr. JOSEPH DANIELANNAMALAI UNIVERSITYASSOCIATE PROFESSORAC023
24Dr. A K RathKIIT,BhubaneswarProfessorAC024
25Dr. Anil Kumar LohaniNational Institute of Hydrology, RoorkeeScientist GAP001
26Dr. DEBI PRASANNA KANUNGOCSIR-Central Building Research Institute (CBRI)Senior Principal ScientistAP002
27Dr. M.R.BhajantriCENTRAL WATER & POWER RESEARCH STATION (CWPRS)Scientist EAP003
28Dr. N P Honkanadavar Central Soil & Materials Research Station (CSMRS)Scientist EAP004
29Dr. Sathish Kumar DNational Institute of Technology CalicutAssistant ProfessorAP005
30Mr. Hari DevCentral Soil & Materials Research Station (CSMRS)Scientist 'E'AP006
31Prof. Santosh G ThampiNational Institute of Technology CalicutProfessorAP007
32Prof. Anbazhagan PIndian Institute of ScienceAssociate ProfessorAP008
33Prof. KANHU CHARAN PATRANIT ROURKELAPROFESSORAP009
34Prof. Mudgal B VCentre for Water Resources, Anna UniversityProfessor and DirectorAP010
35Prof. N K GoelIIT RoorkeeProfessorAP011
36Prof. THULASIDHARAN NAIR BCollege of Engineering TrivandrumProfessor in Civil EngineeringAP012
37Prof. V. V. SRINIVASINDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCEPROFESSOR OF CIVIL ENGINEERINGAP013
38Prof. ZULFEQUAR AHMADIIT RoorkeeProfessorAP014
39Dr. Raghuveer Rao PallepatiIndian Institute of SciencePrincipal Research ScientistAP015
40Prof. Rahul Dev GargIndian Institute of Technology (IIT) RoorkeeProfessorAP016
41Prof. KANHU CHARAN PATRANIT ROURKELAPROFESSORAP017
42Dr. Soumendra Nath KuiryIIT MadrasAssistant ProfessorAP018
43Dr. BALAMURUGAN RCENTRE FOR WATER RESOURCES, ANNA uNIVERSITYASSOCIATE PROFESSOR AP019
44Prof. JAIRAJ P GCollege of Engineering TrivandrumProfessor in Civil EngineeringAP020
45Dr. Ajith G NairCollege of Engineering TrivandrumAssistant ProfessorAP021
46Mr. SUBHOJIT KADIAIIT Roorkee and WBSEDCLM.Tech. student, WRD & M, IIT Roorkee and A.E.(Civil), WBSEDCL, KolkataAP022
47Mr. Bhanu sharmaIIT RoorkeePh. D ScholarAP023
48Mr. Ally DiwaniIITRStudentAP024
49Dr. SachinNIT RourkelaResearch ScholarAP025
50Mr. M. Bhaskara ReddyEGISInstitutional Strengthening Specialist, DRIP-CPMUCPMU001
51Dr. Ashok Kumar DhawanEGISDam Instrumentation SpecialistCPMU002
52Dr. Hadush Seged HagosEGISEGI CM&QC Expert, DRIPCPMU003
53Mr. Jatin BhardwajEGISWater Resource EngineerCPMU004
54Mr. Anil KumarEGISComputer OperatorCPMU005
55Mr. Pankaj Kumar AwasthiEGISComputer OperatorCPMU006
56Mr. Rajendra A PatelEGISMIS Specialist (CPMU DRIP)CPMU007
57Mr. Deepak kumar chaubeyEGISSoftware Developer/MIS ExpertCPMU008
58Mr. Dharam Veer SinghEGISFinance Management SpecialistCPMU009
59Mr. Donatien L OllivierEGISDesign EngineerCPMU010
60Mr. FLINT EDWARD EUGENEEGISDam Safety SpecialistCPMU011
61Mr. HEMANT KUMAR JOSHICPMUDesign EngineerCPMU012
62Mr. Chandra Shekhar MathurEGISDam Design EngineerCPMU014
63Mr. David GonzalezEgis EauDBA and EAP SpecialistCPMU015
64Mr. Manoj Kumar SharmaEGISSoftware DeveloperCPMU016
65Mr. SUBRATA HALDEREGISDESIGN ENGINEERCPMU017
66Mr. Vaibhav SinghEGISDesign engineerCPMU018
67Mr. Vimal Kumar SharmaEGISCad / Gis SpecialistCPMU019
68Mr. VINEET BHATIAEGISHM EXPERTCPMU020
69Mr. Vinod Kumar VermaEGISDam safety SpecialistCPMU021
70Mr. Werner SchneiderEGISProcurement SpecialistCPMU022
71Punit SrivastavEGISOffice ManagerCPMU023
72Mr. Purna JanaEgis - CPMUOffice BoyCPMU024
73Mr. Gajendra KumarEGIS-CPMUOffice BoyCPMU025
74Ms. Komalneet KaurEgis-CPMUPSCPMU026
75Mr. Gaurav Kumar GuptaEgis India AccountantCPMU027
76Mr. Rajiv Kumar SawarnEgisDeputy Team LeaderCPMU028
77 K.B.JoshiEGISInternational Procurement,Contract & Project Management SpecialistCPMU029
78Mr. Pramod NarayanCentral Water Comission (CWC)Director CWC001
79Mr. BIKRAM KESHAREE PATRACentral Water Comission (CWC)DEPUTY DIRECTORCWC002
80Mr. GAURAV SINGHAICentral Water Comission (CWC)DEPUTY DIRECTORCWC003
81Mr. S K HaldarCentral Water Comission (CWC)Member (WP&P)CWC004
82Mr. N.K MathurCentral Water Comission (CWC)Member (D&R) & (RM)CWC005
83Mr. S Masood HusainCentral Water Comission (CWC)ChairmanCWC006
84Mr. AK BajajCentral Water Comission (CWC)Ex- Chairman, CWC008
85Mr. M Ramesh KumarCentral Water Comission (CWC)DirectorCWC010
86Mr. Manoj KumarCentral Water Comission (CWC)Deputy DirectorCWC011
87Mr. Nitya Nand RaiCentral Water Comission (CWC)DirectorCWC012
88Mr. Dattakumar Sopan ChaskarCentral Water Comission (CWC)DirectorCWC014
89Mr. SAMIR KUMAR SHUKLACentral Water Comission (CWC)DIRECTORCWC015
90Mr. Saurabh SharanCentral Water Comission (CWC)Deputy DirectorCWC016
91Mr. Gulshan RajCentral Water Comission (CWC)Chief EngineerCWC017
92Mr. T K SIVARAJANCentral Water Comission (CWC)CHIEF ENGINEERCWC018
93Mr. Vivek TripathiCentral Water Comission (CWC)DirectorCWC019
94Mr. SHAUKAT ALI AZADCWC (DRIP)ASSISTANT DIRECTOR-IICWC020
95Mr. SATISH KUMAR RAJORIADam Safety organisationASSISTANT DIRECTOR-IICWC021
96Mr. MOHAMMAD ZISHANCENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONASSISTANT DIRECTORCWC022
97Mr. MUNNI LALCENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONCHIEF ENGINEERCWC023
98Mr. C LALHSO, CENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONCHIEF ENGINEERCWC024
99Mr. Anil JainCentral Water Comission (CWC)DirectorCWC025
100Mr. Harkesh KumarCentral Water Comission (CWC)DirectorCWC026
101Mr. Darpan TalwarCentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC027
102Mr. Ashwani Kumar VermaCentral Water Comission (CWC)Deputy DirectorCWC028
103Mr. ASHUTOSH ANANDCENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC)DEPUTY DIRECTORCWC029
104Mr. Amit RanjanCentral Water Comission (CWC)Deputy DirectorCWC030
105Mr. Nagaraj VaiyapuriCentral Water Comission (CWC)Deputy DirectorCWC031
106Mr. Panneer Selvam LCentral Water Comission (CWC)Deputy DirectorCWC032
107Mr. Ankit DudejaCentral Water Comission (CWC)Deputy DirectorCWC033
108Mr. Maneesh JaiswalCentral Water Comission (CWC)Deputy DirectorCWC034
109Mr. KARTHIKEYAN SCentral Water Comission (CWC)ASSISTANT DIRECTORCWC035
110Mr. Satyam AggarwalCentral Water Comission (CWC)Assistant DirectorCWC036
111Ms. Isly IssacCentral Water Comission (CWC)Assistant DirectorCWC037
112Mr. Atul Kumar NayakCentral Water CommissionChief EngineerCWC038
113Mr. H S SENGARCENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONDIRECTORCWC039
114Mr. O P GUPTACentral Water CommissionDirector (M&A)CWC040
115Mr. Shiv Kumar SharmaCentral Water Comission (CWC)DirectorCWC042
116Mr. RAMAVATH HARICentral Water Comission (CWC)RESEARCH ASSISTANTCWC043
117Mr. Rishi SrivastavaCWCDirectorCWC044
118Mr. G. L. BANSALCENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONDIRECTORCWC045
119Mr. Prashant Kumar GuptaCentral Water CommissionDirector CWC046
120Mr. BIJOY KUMAR KARJEECentral Water Comission (CWC)DIRECTORCWC047
121Mr. Sandeep BishtCentral Water CommissionDeputy DirectorCWC048
122Mr. NEERAJ KUMAR SHARMACENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONDEPUTY DIRECTORCWC050
123Ms. Karishma BhatnagarCWCAsstt DirectorCWC051
124Mr. ANUPAM PRASADCentral Water Comission (CWC)CHIEF ENGINEERCWC052
125Mr. Yogesh PaithankarCentral Water CommissionChief EngineerCWC053
126 Sharad ChandraCentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC054
127Mr. S K SibalCWCChief EngineerCWC055
128Mr. R K SharmaCWCDeputy DirectorCWC056
129Ms. M S HarshitaCWCDeputy directorCWC057
130Ms. Manu DubeycwcAssistant DirectorCWC058
131Mr. Kuldeep KumarCWCDeputy DirectorCWC059
132Mr. Sharad Kumar KaushalCentral Water CommissionDeputy DirectorCWC060
133Mr. ADITYA SHARMACentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC061
134Mr. S D SharmaCWCDIRECTORCWC062
135Mr. Goverdhan PrasadCWCDirectorCWC063
136Mr. RAVI BHUSHAN KUMARCentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC064
137Mr. Ravi ShankerCWCChief EngineerCWC065
138Mr. Ambarish NayakCWCChief EngineerCWC066
139Mr. S K SamalCWCSuperintending Engineer (SE)CWC067
140Mr. Navin KumarCWCChief EngineerCWC068
141Mr. C K L DasCWCChief EngineerCWC069
142Mr. Rajiv KumarCWCDirectorCWC070
143Mr. S K NandaCWCDirectorCWC071
144Mr. A K RaoCWCDeputy DirectorCWC072
145Mr. Manoj KUmarCentral water CommissionDeputy DirectorCWC073
146Mr. Vivek Kumar VermaCentral Water CommissionDeputy DirectorCWC074
147Mr. Bhupinder SinghCentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC075
148Mr. A K TonkCWCAssistant DirectorCWC076
149Mr. P Devender RaoCWCDirectorCWC077
150Ms. Shobhika SinghCentral Water CommissionAss. DirectorCWC078
151Mr. Samarth AgarwalCentral Water CommissionDy. DirectorCWC079
152Mr. Amrendra Kumar SInghCWCChief EngineerCWC080
153Mr. Vivek Kumar SoniCentral Water CommissionAssistant DirectorCWC081
154Mr. Gaurav SharmaCWCDEPUTY DIRECTORCWC082
155Dr. Santosh SinghState Disaster Management AuthorityDeputy DirectorDSRP001
156Mr. ASHOK KUMAR GANJUCentral Water Comission (CWC)Former Member ( D&R )DSRP002
157Mr. M S ReddyCentral Water Comission (CWC)Former Secretary, MoWR & former Chairman, CWCDSRP003
158Mr. R. JeyaseelanCentral Water Comission (CWC)Former Chairman, CWCDSRP004
159Mr. M GOPALAKRISHNAN Central Water Comission (CWC)Former Secretary General, ICID & former Member, CWCDSRP005
160Mr. S K SenguptaCentral Water Comission (CWC)Former Chief Engineer, CWCDSRP006
161Mr. Thelakan SProjects - I, Irrigation Department, KWRDChief EngineerIA003
162Mr. Prabhakar D HamigiKarnataka Water Resources Department (KaWRD)Chief EngineerIA011
163Mr. Pradeep Mitra ManjunathKarnataka Water Resources Department (KaWRD)Project DirectorIA012
164Mr. H.S.SHIVAKUMARWATER RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATIONASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA013
165Mr. Sunil KumarKarnataka Water Resources Department (KaWRD)Assistant EngineerIA014
166Ms. Shweta KushwahaWater Resources Department, Madhya Pradesh (MPWRD)Assistant DirectorIA016
167Ms. Abha BaghelWater Resources Department, Madhya Pradesh (MPWRD)Assistant DirectorIA017
168Mr. Bharat GosaviWater Resources Department, Madhya Pradesh (MPWRD)Chief EngineerIA018
169Mr. Krishnamurthy KKarnataka Water Resources Department (KaWRD)Assistant Executive EngineerIA019
170Mr. Siddaraju H PAdvanced Center for Integrated Water Resources Management, WRDAssistant EngineerIA020
171 MOHAMMAD ZAFURALLAKarnataka Water Resources Department (KaWRD)ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA021
172Mr. KISHORE KUMAR KKWRDASSISTANT ENGINEERIA023
173Mr. B. SUNDARARAMANWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENTSUPERINTENDING ENGINEERIA024
174Mr. R. SELVAKUMARWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENTCHIEF ENGINEERIA025
175Mr. S SAGAYARAJTNWRD,PWDSUPERINTENDING ENGINEERIA026
176Mr. S SURESHKUMARTNWRD,PWDEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA027
177Mr. S NATARAJANTNWRD,PWDSUPERINTENDING ENGINEERIA028
178Mr. S. KannanTamil Nadu Water Resources Department (TNWRD)Superintending EngineerIA029
179Mr. S. SIVALINGAMTamil Nadu Water Resources Department (TNWRD)DEPUTY CHIEF ENGINEERIA030
180Dr. R.RANIWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENTDEPUTY CHIEF ENGINEERIA031
181Mr. K THACHANAMOORTHYTNWRD,PWDEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA032
182Mr. A KALIMUTHUTNWRD,PWDEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA033
183Mr. P. BabuTamil Nadu Water Resources Department (TNWRD)Executive EngineerIA034
184Ms. C JOHNCI RANITNWRD,PWDASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA035
185Ms. V VEERALAKSHMITNWRD,PWDASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA036
186Mr. M GOPALAKRISHNANTNWRD,PWDASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA037
187Mr. R SOUNDARARAJANTNWRD,PWDASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA038
188Mr. ArunagiriTamil Nadu Water Resources Department (TNWRD)Assistant Executive EngineerIA039
189Mr. I. ArunbaluTamil Nadu Water Resources Department (TNWRD)Assistant EngineerIA040
190Mr. S. Louis Arul ChezhianTamil Nadu Water Resources Department (TNWRD)Assistant EngineerIA041
191Mr. K. KarthikeyanTamil Nadu Water Resources Department (TNWRD)Assistant EngineerIA042
192Mr. SURESH BALAJI RTN WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENTASSISTANT ENGINEERIA043
193Mr. ASOKAN TTamil Nadu Water Resources Department (TNWRD)CHIEF ENGINEER, O & M (Retd.)IA044
194Ms. RAMESHWARI PTANGEDCOExecutive Engineer/ Civil/ DRIP/ MADURAIIA046
195Mr. Vadivelu.PTANGEDCOAssistant Executive Engineer/ Civil / DRIP / KundhaIA047
196Mr. Maheshvaran.STANGEDCOAssistant Executive Engineer/ Civil / DRIP / PapanasamIA048
197Mr. B HarinarayanWater Resources Department, GoKUnder SecretaryIA049
198Mr. Vivek K MudigoudarMalaprabha Project Zone, Karnataka Neeravari Nigam ,Karnataka Water Resources Dept Assistant Executive EngineerIA050
199Ms. vanithamaniWater Resources Development OrganisationAssistant EngineerIA051
200Mr. Bonny JoseKarnataka Water Resources Department (KaWRD)Executive EngineerIA052
201Dr. Joshy K.AKerala Water Resources Department (KWRD)Chief EngineerIA053
202 Yashoda. PWater Resources Development OrganisationExecutive EngineerIA054
203Mr. K H ShamsudeenI & D, IDRB, Chief EngineerIA055
204Mr. MadhavaVisvesvaraya jala Nigam Limited(VJNL), Water Resources Department,Government of KarnatakaChief EngineerIA056
205Mr. Bibin JosephKerala State Electricity Board (KSEB)Chief Engineer (Civil-Dam Safety & DRIP)IA057
206Mr. S. NATARAJANWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENTPROJECT DIRECTORIA058
207Ms. Usha KKarnataka Engineering Research Station, Water Resources Dept., Govt.of KarnatakaAssistant Research OfficerIA059
208Ms. SUSAN NINANKerala State Electricity Board (KSEB)ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA060
209Ms. ISWARYA V.Kerala State Electricity Board (KSEB)ASSISTANT ENGINEERIA061
210Mr. Anjani Kumar MallikDamodar Valley CorporationChief Engineer (Hydel)IA062
211Mr. Satyabrata BanerjeeDamodar Valley CorporationChief Engineer (Civil)IA063
212Mr. A P SinghDamodar Valley CorporationDy. Chief Engineer (Civil)IA064
213Mr. N K SinghDamodar Valley CorporationDy. Chief Engineer (Electrical)IA065
214Mr. Nand Kishore VermaDamodar Valley CorporationDy. Chief Engineer (Civil)IA066
215Mr. Abhishek ShuklaDamodar Valley CorporationExecutive Engineer (Civil)IA067
216Mr. Sudheer PadikkalKerala Water Resources Department (KWRD)JOINT DIRECTORIA068
217Mr. PADMANABHAN KTamil Nadu Water Resources Department (TNWRD)SPECIAL SECRETARY TO GOVERNMENT, PWDIA069
218Mr. Ram Singh KushwahMadhya Pradesh Water Resourses Department Circle GwaliorSuperintending EngineerIA070
219Mr. Sanjeev LohaniUJVN LimitedGeneral ManagerIA071
220Mr. Mahesh Singh AdhikariUttarakhand Jal Vidhyut Nigam Limited(UJVNL)Executive EngineerIA072
221Mr. Girish Chandra JoshiUttrakahand Jal Vidhyut Nigam Limited (UJVNL)Executive EngineerIA073
222Mr. Abhishek KumarUttarakhand Jal Vidhyut Nigam Limited(UJVNL)Assistant EngineerIA074
223Mr. Sudhakar BadoniUJVN LimitedGeneral ManagerIA075
224Mr. Irshad AliUJVN LtdGeneral ManagerIA076
225Mr. TUSHAR DATT SHARMAMinistry of Water Resources, RD&GR, GoISENIOR JOINT COMMISSIONER MoWR001
226Mr. RAJIV KUMAR KANODIAMoWR, RD & GR, Govt. of IndiaSenior Joint CommissionerMoWR002
227Mr. Aravind Kumar AgrawalMinistry of Water Resources, RD&GR, GoISr. Jt. CommissionerMoWR003
228Mr. BHUPESH KUMARMinistry of Water Resources, RD&GR, GoISenior Joint CommissionerMoWR004
229Mr. Deepak KumarMinistry of Water Resources, RD&GR, GoISenior Joint CommissionerMoWR005
230Mr. Anshu Kumar BarnwalMinistry of Water Resources, RD&GR, GoIAssistant Section OfficerMoWR006
231Mr. Anup Kumar SrivastavaMinistry of Water Resources, RD&GR, GoISenior Joint CommissionerMoWR007
232Mr. Satish Kumar KambojMinistry of Water Resources, RD&GR, GoISenior Joint CommissionerMoWR008
233Mr. U. P. SinghMinistry of Water Resources, RD&GR, GoISecretaryMoWR009
234Ms. T RajeshwariMinistry of Water Resources, RD&GR, GoIAddl. SecretaryMoWR010
235Mr. Jagmohan GuptaMinistry of Water Resources, RD&GR, GoIJoint Secretary & Financial AdvisorMoWR011
236Dr. Namrata Singh PanwarNITI AayogYoung Professional, Water and Land ResourcesMoWR012
237Mr. ketanMinistry of Water Resources, RD&GR, GoIAssistant Section OfficerMoWR013
238Mr. Avinash MishraNITI AayogJoint Adviser, water and land resourceMoWR014
239Mr. samir sinhaformerly with MoWR,RD & GRformer spokesperson,MoWR,RD & GRMoWR015
240Mr. Subrata K BasuMinistry of Water Resources, RD&GR, GoIDeputy SecretaryMoWR016
241Mr. Kushvinder VohraMinistry of Water Resources, RD & GRCommissioner (SPR)MoWR017
242Mr. T S MehraMoWR, RD & GR, Govt. of IndiaCommissioner (Brahmaputra & Barak)MoWR018
243Mr. sanjay KunduGovt of Himachal Pradesh Additional Privater Secretary to CM (Himachal Pradesh)MoWR019
244Mr. M. S. SAHAREMinistry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga RejuvenationSENIOR JOINT COMMISSIONERMoWR020
245Mr. D.P. MATHURIAUpper Yamuna River Board, MoWR RD &GRMEMBER SECRETARYMoWR021
246Mr. A. C. MallickMoWR, RD & GRUnder SecretaryMoWR022
247Mr. RAJESH KUMAR KALORIAWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT RAJASTHANDIRECTOR DSONCDS002
248Mr. SRINIVAS TODUPUNOORICENTRAL DESIGNS ORGANIZATION , IRRIGATION & CAD DEPARTMENT,TELANGANACHIEF ENGINEER NCDS003
249Mr. K.S.S.CHANDRA SEKHARCENTRAL DESIGNS ORGANIZATION , IRRIGATION & CAD DEPARTMENT,TELANGANASUPERINTENDING ENGINEER NCDS004
250Mr. S.SRINIVASULUCENTRAL DESIGNS ORGANIZATION , IRRIGATION & CAD DEPARTMENT,TELANGANAEXECUTIVE ENGINEER NCDS005
251Ms. Geeta SinglaDepartment of Water Resources, PunjabChief EngineerNCDS006
252Mr. K.SrinivasCentral Designs Organisation,Water Resources DepartmentChief EngineerNCDS007
253Mr. Aditya Kumar DinkarIrrigation Department, UttarakhandEngineer-in-ChiefNCDS008
254Mr. AJAY KUMAR SOMAWARMINIMATA HASDEO BANGO PROJECTCHIEF ENGINEERNCDS009
255Mr. NALIN K CHAUHANU P IRRIGATIONCHIEF ENGINEERNCDS010
256Mr. P K S RohelaDirectorate of Energy, GoHPChief EngineerNCDS011
257Mr. Deepak JasrotiaDirectorate of Energy, GoHPAddl. Superintending EngineerNCDS012
258Mr. Ashwani Kumar KansalDepartment of Water ResourcesChief Engineer/KADNCDS013
259Mr. KAILASH DAN SANDUWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT RAJASTHANCHIEF ENGINEERNCDS014
260Mr. A.K.DEHARIYADIRECTOR,DAM-SAFETY BODHI WATER RESOURSE DEPARTMENTBHOPAL M.P.DEPUTY DIRECTORNCDS015
261Mr. T.SRINIVASCENTRAL DESIGNS ORGANISATIONCHIEF ENGINEERNCDS016
262Mr. NARENDRA KISANRAO TAYADEDam Safety organisationEXECUTIVE ENGINEERNCDS017
263Mr. Sanjay Laxman DoiphodeDam Safety organisationSuperintending EngineerNCDS018
264Mr. RAJENDRA R. PAWARWRD, MAHARASHTRASECRETARY , CADA, WRD, MAHARASHTRANCDS019
265Mr. ATUL A. KAPOLEWRD, MAHARASHTRADEPUTY SECRETARYNCDS020
266Dr. SAMEER VYASCentral Soil & Materials Research Station (CSMRS)Assistant Research OfficerNCDS021
267Mr. Rajeev KumarCentral Soil & Materials Research Station (CSMRS)Joint DirectorNCDS022
268Mr. Dhirendra Singh KachhawahaIrrigation Department, UttarakhandSenior Staff Officer ( Superintending Engineer)NCDS023
269Mr. MUKESH KUMARNHPC LIMITEDSENIOR MANAGER (CIVIL)NCDS024
270Vivek KapadiaWater Resources Department, Government Government of GujratChief EngineerNCDS025
271Mr. Pankajbhai B ChaudhariDam Safety Organisation, Gujarat Engineering Research InstituteSuperintending EngineerNCDS026
272Mr. Kamruddin A. KeshvaniGujarat Engineering Research InstituteChief Engineer and DirectorNCDS027
273Mr. Rampukar Ranjan Water Resources Department(Government Of Bihar)Engineer-In-Chief(Sinchai Srijan)NCDS028
274Mr. Binod Kumar SinhaWater Resources Department(Government Of Bihar)Director Dam safetyNCDS029
275Dr. K. JayabalanGEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIADDGNCDS030
276Mr. UDAYA KUMAR H.K.KARNATAKA ENGINEERING RESEARCH STATIONASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERNCDS031
277Mr. M.Subba RaoCentral Designs Organisation,Water Resources DepartmentExecutive EngineerNCDS032
278Mr. Dipankar PalIrrigation & Waterways DepartmentDirector, Dam Safety OrganisationNCDS033
279Mr. Shibu R SIrrigation Department Assistant Engineer NCDS034
280Mr. Peter TownshendAmanziflow Projects (Pty) LtdDirectorOD002
281Mr. Kyle PfeifferArgonne National LaboratoryInfrastructure Assurance Analysis LeaderOD003
282Mr. Domenico SantoroArupSenior Dam EngineerOD004
283Ms. Ljiljana Spasic-GrilArupAssociate Director | Lead Dam SpecialistOD005
284Mr. ANYS MONTFORTAXTERExport Area ManagerOD006
285Mr. Adma TillingAYESADirector of Water and Environment Division - Europe, Asia and AfricaOD007
286Mr. Mario LosañezAYESADam Safety ExpertOD008
287Ms. Sarita ShresthaBhote Koshi Power Company Pvt. LtdProject EngineerOD009
288Mr. Ian DavisonDamwatch Engineering LtdPrincipal Dam EngineerOD010
289Mr. Prabhanjan B WaghDCI EngineersStructural Project EngineerOD011
290Ms. Engr. Saratu Plangnan Katampe Federal Ministry of Water Resources Assistant Director Dams and Hydro Power OD012
291Mr. Julian Graygna geomaticsgeomatic engineer, monitoring consultantOD013
292Mr. Louis HattinghHattingh Anderson Associates CCManaging DirectorOD014
293Mr. Anil K PaulManappat Group of Companies Executive Assistant to ED &CEOOD016
294Mr. Arvind Kumar MishraMangdechhu Hydroelectric Project Authority, BhutanManaging DirectorOD017
295Mr. Reinhard MartinMC-BauchemieDipl.-Ing.OD018
296Mr. Wolfgang LitzMC-Bauchemie Müller GmbH & Co. KGBusiness Development Manager OD019
297Mr. Anurag PatilMicheal Baker International Structural Associate OD020
298Mr. Jürgen FleitzOFITECOManaging DirectorOD021
299Mr. STEFANO PRIANOSOLGEO SRLBUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGEROD022
300Ms. Henriette AndersonVerve Civil Eng (Pty) LtdDirector / Pr EngineerOD023
301Ms. Jessica Mae AmoresWoodfields Consultants Inc.HydrologistOD024
302Dr. Douangmixay DOUNSUVANHFaculty of Engineering, National University of LaoLecture OD025
303Dr. Wim. H. KloezenAntea GroupInternational Projects DirectorOD027
304Mr. Johan von HoldtAmanziflow Projects ( Pty) LtdDirectorOD028
305Mr. Keiji UshiodaTopcon Sokkia IndiaManagerOD029
306Mr. Jiri RaskaCanadian Dam AssociationAccompanying Person (with Clare Raska, Exhibitor)OD031
307Ms. Clare RaskaCanadian Dam AssociationTechnical CoordinatorOD032
308Dr. Sara Perales-MomparlerGreen Blue Management SLUCEOOD033
309Dr. Sheng T.(Paul) HsuG T InternationalChairmanOD034
310Dr. Wim KloezenAntea GroupInternational Projects DirectorOD035
311Mr. Elmar Josef KaempfenHYDRO Exploitation SACEOOD036
312Mr. James Tracy WardenTrimble Inc. Sales ManagerOD037
313Mr. Jun MatsumotoWorld BankSenior Water Resource Management SpecialistOD038
314Mr. Kristian MeerseIHC MTI BVDredging ConsultantOD039
315Mr. Kuenzang DorjiChhukha Hydropower Plant, DGPCAssistant Engineer - CivilOD040
316Mr. Marcus J. WishartWorld BankLead Water Resource Management SpecialistOD041
317Mr. Michael HaneyWorld BankPractice ManagerOD042
318Mr. Munna PrasadDruk Green Power CorporationExecutive Engineer (Head - Performance Monitoring Division), O&MDOD043
319Mr. Peter HillHydrology & Risk Consulting (HARC)Managing DirectorOD044
320Mr. Satoru UedaWorld BankLead Dam SpecialistOD045
321Mr. Sudesh DahalSanima Hydro & Engineering Pvt. Ltd.Sr. Civil EngineerOD046
322Ms. Chhimi TshewangChhukha Hydropower Plant, DGPCAssistant Engineer - CivilOD047
323Mr. FRANCOIS TRONELCARPIGeneral ManagerOD048
324Dr. Elijah Adepoju AderibigbeFederal Ministry of Water ResourcesDirector (Irrigation and Drainage Department)OD049
325Dr. Jonathan QuebbemanRTI InternationalSenior Water Resources EngineerOD050
326Mr. Don ButcherCanadian Dam AssociationMBAOD051
327Mr. Hamza Muhammad AbubakarFederal Ministry of Water ResourcesChief Irrigation OfficerOD052
328Mr. Mauricio Ciudad-RealKINEMETRICS, INC.Senior Program ManagerOD053
329Mr. Olle WennstromGHDTechnical DirectorOD054
330Mr. Vinod SinghJacobsDirectorOD055
331Ms. Onize Olubunmi UsiobohFederal Ministry of Water ResourcesSenior Water EngineerOD056
332Mr. VIJAY KUMARAUSTRALIAN WATER PARTNERSHIPSouth Asia Representative OD057
333Mr. Baburaja MaharjanNepal Electricity AuthorityDeputy ManagerOD060
334Mr. Mahesh DevadigaSolas Marine Services Co LLCDivision Manager - Engineering SolutionsOD061
335Mr. Snehal206, 3132 Parsons Road NWSatt Engineering LtdOD062
336Dr. David FroehlichdcfroehlichWater Resources ConsultantOD063
337Ms. Virginie CortevalEmbassy of France in IndiaGeneral Consul of France in KolkataOD064
338Mr. Daniel JohnsonAECOMPrincipalOIE001
339Dr. GRAFF BenjaminCNRBusiness Manager DevelopmentOIE002
340Mr. BARILONE MathieuCNRHead of Facility Control and Monitoring teamOIE003
341Dr. Sanjay GiriDeltaresSr. AdvisorOIE004
342 Frans van den BergDeltaresSenior Levee expertOIE005
343Mr. Ton PetersDeltaresExpert AdvisorOIE006
344Mr. Jean Robert CourivaudEDFEmbankment dam expertOIE007
345Mr. Manuel ANTUNES-VALLEREYEDF HydroDam Safety ExpertOIE008
346Mr. Bastien LemaireEGISContract ManagerOIE009
347Mr. Tom Willem KendallEGISChartered Civil EngineerOIE010
348Mr. Jose Ricardo Hernandes ArianoEPTISAIng.OIE011
349Mr. Eric HalpinHalpin Consulting LLCPresidentOIE012
350Dr. JESSICA CASTILLOINGENIERIA DE PRESAS SLHead of R&D Projects OfficeOIE013
351Dr. ADRIAN MORALES-TORRESiPresas Risk AnalysisCTOOIE014
352Mr. Suresh ChhetriPHPA-IIAssistant EngineerOIE015
353Dr. ignacioPolytechnic University of Valencia, and iPresas, and SPANCOLDProfessorOIE016
354Dr. Martin WielandPoyry Switzerland Ltd.Dam Safety and Earthquake Engineering ExpertOIE017
355Mr. GRANGER PIERREEDF HYDROBUSINESS DEVELOPEROIE018
356Ms. Tammy ChuEnturaManaging DirectorOIE019
357Dr. Desmond HartfordBC HydroPrincipal Engineering ScientistOIE020
358Mr. Alban TrouilletEGISManaging DirectorOIE022
359Dr. Georges DarbreFormerly Swiss Federal Office of EnergyFormerly Commissioner for Dam SafetyOIE023
360Mr. Kinley Druk Green Power Corporation LtdForeman OIE024
361Mr. Michael F. RogersInternational Commission on Large Dams (ICOLD/CIGB)PresidentOIE025
362Mr. Paul SouthcottEnturaSpecialist Dam EngineerOIE026
363Mr. ANTONIO VAQUERO HERNANDEZHCC SAANTONIO VAQUEROOIE027
364Mr. Michael De VivoInternational Commission on Large Dams (ICOLD)Secretary GeneralOIE028
365Dr. Jean-Jacques FryEuropean Club of ICOLDPresidentOIE029
366Dr. Ajay PradhanCetus Consulting Solution Services Pvt Ltd ( C2S2) President & CEOOT001
367Dr. Manjunath BhatH R WallingfordSenior General ManagerOT002
368Mr. JeyakumarNaveen Engineering and Speciality Coating Pvt LtdManaging DirectorOT004
369Mr. Kannappa Palaniappan PEyeROV (IROV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED)Co-Founder and CTOOT005
370Mr. Arvind GoenkaRMG Polyvinyl India LimitedDirector OperationsOT006
371Mr. P. IdumbanSUPER FABRICATORSProduction ManagerOT007
372Mr. BHANU SHANKAR MISHRASACHINANDAN CONSULTING PVT LTDCONSULTANTOT008
373Mr. Praveen KumarRMG Polyvinyl India LimitedSr. General ManagerOT009
374Mr. Rahul PradhanRMG Polyvinyl India LimitedMarketing ExecutiveOT010
375Mr. Tilak ChowdhuryEGISHead Communications OT011
376Mr. Manoj NainaniEGISDirector - Specialised EngineeringOT012
377Dr. SANJAY RANAPARSAN OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDDIRECTOROT013
378Mr. S K RaghaveSolas Marine Services Pvt LTD.Consultant OT014
379Ms. Anupama MadhokAdvance Water Digest Pvt LtdDirector & PublisherOT015
380Mr. Ajit SavadiArupHead of InfrastructureOT016
381Mr. Ashish DasguptaAYESADirector - Business DevelopmentOT017
382Mr. Luis MartinEPTISADam Surveillance and MonitoringOT018
383Mr. RAJESH GUPTAGAUGE GEOTECHNIQUESBUSINESS MANAGEROT019
384Mr. Atul AgarwalJacobsAssociate DirectorOT020
385Mr. Aakash ArunAdvance Water Digest Pvt LtdcorrespondentOT021
386Mr. Mohammad Wasim FazalAdvance Water Digest Pvt LtdGM Sales & MarketingOT022
387Mr. Umesh SharmaAdvance Water Digest Pvt LtdDIRECTOROT023
388Mr. Harish Kumar VarmaInternational Commission on Irrigation and DrainageExecutive DirectorOT024
389Mr. Ashwin Kumar Balvantray PandyaInternational Commission on Irrigation and Drainage (ICID)Secretary GeneralOT025
390Mr. SANJAY KUMARRENESCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICEROT026
391Dr. Dr Satyanarayan HotaIndian Red Cross SocietyVice ChairmanOT027
392Mr. ASHUTOSH KAUSHIKPARSAN OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDCEOOT028
393Mr. Sanjay KumarSoftline Studio ServicesProgram DirectorOT029
394Mr. Rahul KumarSoftline Studio ServicesCamera AssistantOT030
395Mr. narender singhSoftline Studio ServicescinematograperOT031
396Mr. Arjun Kumar DuttaHigh Commission of CanadaTrade Commissioner OT032
397Mr. Sanjeev KumarEGISProject ManagerOT033
398Mr. Kaushik BalasubramanianKaushiks InternationalVice PresidentOT034
399Mr. Vaibhav Kumar SinghalCipy Polyurethanes Pvt. Ltd,Country Head (S&M)OT035
400Mr. Shiv DixitCreative Robotics Pvt LtdDirectorOT036
401Mr. SAYANTAN BANERJEEDeloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLPDIRECTOROT037
402Mr. Amit GargERDAWCTOOT038
403Mr. Johns T MathaiEyeROV (IROV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED)Co-Founder and CEOOT039
404Dr. Dheeraj KumarFloodkon Consultant LLPManaging DirectorOT040
405Mr. Anurag ChandorkarFlow Science Software Private LimitedGeneral ManagerOT041
406Dr. G N HariharanFugro Survey IndiaChief GeophysicistOT042
407Mr. PRATEEK GALAGALA CONSTRUCTIONSMANAGING DIRECTOROT043
408Mr. Manoj SharmaHexagon Geosystems India Pvt LtdDirector - SalesOT044
409Mr. Sarat Kumar MohantyIndependent ConsultantFormer Engineer-in-Chief, Water Resources, OdishaOT045
410Mr. MANOJA KUMAR GARNAYAKL&T - HYDELGeneral ManagerOT046
411Dr. Srinivas ChokkakulaMoWR Reaserach Chair-Water Conflicts and Governance, Centre for Policy Reasearch, Professional Research ChairOT047
412Mr. H V PatelMULTI MANTECH INT PVT LTDManaging DirectorOT048
413Mr. T S RangarajanNipun Engg SolutionsC E OOT049
414Mr. Sonit Kumar SarmaNorth Eastern Electric Corporation LimitedSenior Manager CivilOT050
415Mr. N. Orenthung OdyouNorth Eastern Electric Power Corporation LImitedManager CivilOT051
416Mr. Manoj BiswasNorth Eastern Electric Power Corporattion LimitedManager CivilOT052
417Mr. Niraj KumarNTPC LTDSr. Manager (Hydro Engineering)OT053
418Dr. B N MishraOdisha State Disaster Management Authority (OSDMA)GIS Expert & Environment SpecialistOT054
419Mr. Porus DesaiPDCC LLPManaging DirectorOT055
420Mr. Diptish Satpathy Sika India Pvt Limited Regional Head Sales OT056
421Mr. Pankaj RoySika India Pvt. Ltd.Head - Defence & Hydro ProjectsOT057
422Mr. Manos DeTata Consulting Engineers LimitedSenior General ManagerOT058
423Dr. ALOK KUMAR MOHAPATRATHE ORISSA MINERALS DEVELOPMENT CO. LTD. , A GOVERNMENT OF INDIA ENTERPRISE, MINISTRY OF STEELMANAGER (GEOLOGY & ENVIRONMENT), OT059
424Mr. Krishna Kant GuptaUnihorn India Pvt. Ltd (a part of Antea Group)Head - WaterOT060
425Mr. Vinod Kumar MittaVasant Technocrats Pvt LtdManaging DirectorOT061
426Mr. E.B.JOGDANDWater Resorces Department ,Govt of Maharashtra ,IndiaChief Engineer & Chief Administrator (Retired)OT062
427Dr. Balram TyagiHexagon IndiaDirectorOT063
428Mr. Parvind TyagiCynthiya Technologies Pvt. Ltd.DirectorOT064
429Mr. Harish K ButtanRMG Polyvinyl India LimitedGeneral Manager (Project Sales)OT066
430Mr. B L SHARMANATIONAL WATER DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (NWDA)SUPERINTENDING ENGINEEROT067
431Mr. Koteswara Rao PuliWAPCOS LtdExpert ElectricalOT068
432Mr. Vinay M. YeolekarVasundhara IT Pvt. Ltd.Technical DirectorOT069
433Ms. Saroj SharmaGNPVTCompereOT070
434Mr. Ameya GodeSilvanus Earth ObservationDirectorOT071
435Mr. Sheng Tien HsuIDSCDelegateOT072
436Mr. Akshya Kumar BanerjeeDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaEngineer-in-Chief, Water ResourcesOWRD001
437Mr. Rabindra Kumar PandaDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaEngineer-in-Chief, P & DOWRD002
438Mr. Kabi Prasad MishraOdisha construction corporation,BhubaneswarManaging Director, OCC Ltd.OWRD003
439Mr. Lambodar PradhanDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE & BM, Indravati Kolab Basin,KhatigudaOWRD004
440Mr. Rabinarayan PradhanDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE & BM, S&B Basin,LaxmiposiOWRD005
441Mr. Jyotirmaya RathDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE & BM, UMB, BurlaOWRD006
442Mr. Pitambar PandaDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE, JICA Project BLB, SukindaOWRD007
443Mr. Saroj Kumar PattanaikDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaChief Engineer, Minor IrrigationOWRD008
444Mr. Bibhuti Bhusan DhalDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE, Water ServicesOWRD009
445Mr. Manoj Kumar PatraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE & BM,Baitarani Basin,KeonjharOWRD010
446Mr. Saroj Kumar PandaDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaChief EngineerOWRD011
447Mr. Pradeep Kumar MohantyDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE, DesignsOWRD012
448Mr. Purna Chandra SahuDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE,Flood Control & BM,LMB, BBSROWRD013
449Mr. Biswa Mohan Acharya Department of Water Resources, OdishaCE,Basin Planning & Climate Change,O/o the EIC,WR,BhubaneswarOWRD014
450Mr. Surendra Kumar SahuDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE, Quality control & Research, BhubaneswarOWRD015
451Mr. Sunil Kumar NaikDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE & Director,Ground Water Development & Chief Engineer,Dam SafetyOWRD016
452Mr. Ashok Kumar MishraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE & BM, Tel Basin,BhawanipatnaOWRD017
453Mr. Surendra Kumar PandaDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaSE,Subarnarekha Irrigation Circle,LaxmiposiOWRD018
454Mr. Jugal Kishore TripathyDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCCE, Rengali Right Irr. Project, DhenkanalOWRD019
455Mr. Prasanna Kumar Jiban DasDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaSE,Northern Investigation Circle,BurlaOWRD020
456Mr. Nirmal Ch PradhanDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCCE,UIP,MukhigudaOWRD021
457Mr. Saroj Kumar PradhanDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaSE, Central M.I. Circle, BhubaneswarOWRD022
458Mr. Prakash Kumar NandaDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaSE, Irrigation circle, ChoudwarOWRD023
459Mr. Dhaneswar ShaDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaDirector, PPF-IIOWRD024
460Mr. Ashim Kumar Mahapatra Department of Water Resources, OdishaSuperintending Engineer OWRD025
461Mr. Pravas Chandra PattnaikDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaSE,Southern M.I. Circle,BerhampurOWRD026
462Mr. Bharat Bhusan DashDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaDirector, Canals, DesignsOWRD027
463Mr. Yasobanta ParidaDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaDirector, Personnel OWRD028
464Mr. Subrat DasDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCCE, Anandpur Barrage project, SalapadaOWRD029
465Mr. Ajaya Kumar PradhanDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaDir., Barrage,HR & HP,DesignsOWRD030
466Mr. Satyabrata MohantyDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCCE,Ret Irrigation Project,BhawanipatnaOWRD031
467Mr. Susanta Kumar RathDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaGeneral Manager, M/s OCC Ltd.OWRD032
468 Sisir Kumar PatnaikDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaSE, Vigilance,CuttackOWRD033
469Mr. Bijaya Kumar KalthaO/O CCE,Potteru Irrigation ProjectSuperintending EngineerOWRD034
470Mr. Gopal Chandra DasDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCCE ,UIHEPOWRD035
471Mr. Rama Narayan MohantyOffice of Engineer-in-Chief, Water Resources, Odisha Superitending Engineer, MechanicalOWRD036
472Mr. Ladu Kishore SabatDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaSE, Southern Irr. Circle-1,BerhampurOWRD037
473Mr. Bijay Kumar PradhanDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaDirector,Head Works, DesignsOWRD038
474Mr. Pravat Ranjan RoutDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCCE,Lower Suktel ProjectOWRD039
475Mr. Ashok SamalDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaSE, DrainageOWRD040
476Dr. CHANDRA SEKHAR PADHIDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaSUPERINTENDING ENGINEEROWRD041
477Dr. Mahendra Kumar BhuyanKanpur Irrigation Project, Govt of OdishaChief Construction EngineerOWRD042
478Mr. BHAKTA RANJAN MOHANTYUPPER MAHANADI BASINSUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, HIRAKUD DAM CIRCLE.OWRD043
479Mr. Lingaraj GoudaOdisha Water Resources DepartmentDirectorOWRD044
480Mr. CHINMOY RANJAN ROUTGovernment Of Odisha, DOWRSUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, Central Irrigation CircleOWRD045
481Mr. SAGAR MOHANTYDEPTT. OF WATER RESOURCES, ODISHADIRECTOR, PPF-IOWRD046
482Mr. Aswini Kumar MohantyDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaSE,Southern Irrigation Circle-II,ParalakhemundiOWRD047
483Mr. Asit Kumar SahuDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaAsst. to EIC, P&DOWRD048
484Mr. NIRAKARA BISHIDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaEXECUTIVE ENGINEEROWRD049
485Mr. Bighnaraj PurohitDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaExecutive EngineerOWRD050
486Mr. Abinash RoulInland Waterway Authority of India, Govt. of IndiaDeputy Project Manager, IWAIOWRD051
487Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA MISHRADeptt. of Water Resources, Govt. of Odisha,Deputy Director (Mech)., O/o Chief Engineer, Designs.OWRD052
488Mr. PRABHAT KUMAR DASDEPTT. OF WATER RESOURCES, ODISHADEPUTY DIRECTOR, GISOWRD053
489Mr. Amarendra Kumar MohapatraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaExecutive EngineerOWRD054
490Mr. Jagat Jyoti SatpathyWater Resources Department Govt. of OdishaExecutive Engineer ,Minor Irrigation Division, KhordhaOWRD055
491Mr. Sudhakar BeheraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaEE,MI Division,KeonjharOWRD056
492Mr. Chitta Ranjan BhuiyanDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaExecutive EngineerOWRD057
493Mr. Satrughna DasDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer EIC cum Spl. SecretaryOWRD058
494Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA TRIPATHYWATER RESOURCES, GOVT. OF ODISHAFORMER ENGINEER-IN-CHIEF,OWRD059
495Mr. Sridhar BeheraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer EICOWRD060
496Mr. Santosh Kumar TripathyDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer EICOWRD061
497Mr. Samresh Chandra MohantyDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer EICOWRD062
498Mr. Bibhuti Bhusan PandaDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer EICOWRD063
499Mr. Debashis MohantyDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer EICOWRD064
500Mr. Sudhakar PatriDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer CEOWRD065
501Mr. Harmohan PradhanDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer CEOWRD066
502Mr. Nanda Kumar MohapatraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer CEOWRD067
503Mr. Arun Kumar PadhiDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer CEOWRD068
504Mr. Prafulla Kumar NayakDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer CEOWRD069
505Mr. Saroj Kumar SharmaDepartment of water resourcesChief Engineer (Retired)OWRD070
506Mr. Prafulla SwainDam Safety,OdishaFormer Chief EngineerOWRD071
507Dr. Akshaya Kumar DasDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaDirector, Dam Safety(South)OWRD072
508Mr. Pradipta Kumar DasO/O Chief Engineer, Dam Safety, Secha Sadan ,OdishaDirectorOWRD073
509Mr. KISHORE CHANDRA MOHANTYo/o-CHIEF ENGINEER,DAM SAFETYDEPUTY DIRECTOROWRD074
510Mr. Tapas Ranjan PattnaikO/O Chief Engineer, Dam Safety, Secha Sadan ,OdishaDeputy Director OWRD075
511Mr. Krushna ballav MisraO/O Chief Engineer, Dam Safety, Secha Sadan ,OdishaDeputy Director OWRD076
512Mr. Krishna Gopal BeheraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaEngineer-in-Chief cum Special Secretary, DOWROWRD077
513Mr. Pratap Kumar NayakDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaChief Engineer, DrainageOWRD078
514Mr. Dhiren Kumar SamalDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE, Monitoring & Evaluation, BhubaneswarOWRD079
515Mr. Gouri Shankar KarDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE, Megalift ProjectsOWRD080
516Mr. Pradeepta Kumar DasDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE-cum-PD, PMU, BhubaneswarOWRD081
517Mr. Asit Kumar MohantyDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaCE, MechanicalOWRD082
518Mr. Hrushikesh MishraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaDirector, ProcurementOWRD083
519Mr. B.P.K. PatraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaSE, Baripada Irrigation Circle,BaripadaOWRD084
520Mr. Krushna Chandra RoutDepartment of Water Resources,OdishaCCE, Deo Irrigation ProjectOWRD085
521Mr. Kishore Mohan AcharyaDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaAPD-cum-CCE, Rengali Irr. Project, SamalOWRD086
522Mr. Ashutosh DashInter State Water Issues Cell, Deptt. of Water ResourcesSuperintending EngineerOWRD087
523Mr. Bijaya Kumar SamalDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaDirector, Hydrology &WP, O/o the CE, BP & CC OWRD088
524Mr. Sibasish PadhiDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaDirector,Allocation,Water servicesOWRD089
525Mr. Ajit Kumar JenaDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaExecutive Engineer, Rengali dam divisionOWRD090
526Mr. Anil Kumar PanigrahiDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaExecutive Engineer, Deo Irr. divisionOWRD091
527Mr. Basanta Kumar RoutDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaExecutive Engineer, Mahanadi South Division-1,CuttackOWRD092
528Mr. Himanshu Sekhar MishraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaExecutive Engineer, Addl. spillway division,BurlaOWRD093
529Mr. Sarbeswar SenapatiDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaDD, HRD(FE),O/o the EIC, WROWRD094
530Mr. Surendra TripathyDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaDD (M & E),O/o the EIC,WROWRD095
531Mr. Ramesh Ch. SahuDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaDD, HRD(Engg. Estt.),O/o the EIC, WROWRD096
532Mr. Biswamohan BaralDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaExecutive Engineer, Head Works Division, SamalOWRD097
533Mr. Lokanath MohantyDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaExecutive Engineer, Mayurbhanj Irr. divisionOWRD098
534Mr. Santosh Kumar PattanayakDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaEIC cum SPL SECY (RETD.) ,Consultant Advisor DoWROWRD099
535Mr. Gobinda Chandra SahuDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer EICOWRD100
536Mr. Ramesh Chandra RathDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer CE, DSRP MemberOWRD101
537Mr. Biswajit MohantyDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer CEOWRD102
538Mr. Simanchal DasDepartment of Water Resources,OdishaFormer CE, MechanicalOWRD103
539Mr. GOPAR PRASAD ROYDEPTT. OF WATER RESOURCES, ODISHACHIEF ENGINEER, PPF&IOWRD104
540Mr. Aruna Kishore DasState Dam Safety Organisation, OdishaDeputy Director, Dam Safety, OdishaOWRD105
541Mr. Manoranjan PattanayakDept. of Water Resources, Govt. of OdishaExecutive EngineerOWRD106
542Mr. Jyotirmaya BeheraModel Studies & Research Division, Department of Water Resources, Burla-768017Deputy Executive EngineerOWRD107
543Mr. Satrughna MoharanaDepartment of Water Resources,OdishaCCE, UK Project, BariniputOWRD108
544Mr. Debi Dutta R.R. PattnaikDepartment of Water Resources,OdishaSE, Research & QCOWRD109
545Mr. Ananda Chandra SahooDepartment of Water Resources,OdishaSE, Angul Irrigation Circle,AngulOWRD110
546Mr. Bibhuti Bhusan DashDepartment of Water Resources,OdishaCCE, Lower Indra Irrigation ProjectOWRD111
547Mr. Braja Kishore ParidaDepartment of Water Resources,OdishaDD,HRD,BhubaneswarOWRD112
548Mr. BIJAYA KUMAR MOHANTYOffice of Engineer-in-Chief, Water Resources, Odisha, BhubaneswarAsst.to EICOWRD113
549Mr. Saroj Kanta MishraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaEE, Angul Irr. DivisionOWRD114
550Mr. Golak Bihari PattnaikDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaExecutive EngineerOWRD115
551Mr. SALIL BINDU MOHANTYDEPTT. OF WATER RESOURCES, ODISHADEPUTY DIRECTOR, E AND SEAOWRD116
552Mr. Sanjeeb Das SharmaDepartment of Water Resources,OdishaExecutive Engineer, Baghalati Irr. divisionOWRD117
553Mr. Gunadhar MishraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaFormer Engineer in ChiefOWRD118
554Mr. ASHOK JENA SAMANTADOWRSE(Mechanical),Medium.Irr.Project,HirakudOWRD119
555Mr. Nutan Kumar PandaDoWRG.M(Mech),Central Workshop,OCC Ltd.OWRD120
556Mr. Hrudananda MallickDoWRDeputy DirectorOWRD121
557Mr. PRATAP CHANDRA CHOUDHURYDEPTT. OF WATER RESOURCES, ODISHADEPUTY DIRECTOR, PP-IIIOWRD122
558Mr. Shyam Sundar SahooDepartment of Water ResourcesSuperintending EngineerOWRD123
559Mr. Bansidhar SwainDepartment of Water ResourcesSuperintending EngineerOWRD124
560Mr. Muralidhar PandaDepartment of Water ResourcesSuperintending EngineerOWRD125
561Mr. Ajaya Kumar BeheraDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaExecutive Engineer, Rairangpur Irrigation DivisionOWRD126
562Mr. Satya Narayan DhalDepartment of Water ResourcesSuperintending Engineer,Sundergarh Irr. Circle,SundergarhOWRD127
563Mr. Prabodha Kumar SahuDoWR Deputy Director,OWPOOWRD128
564Mr. Pradeep Kumar Jena, IAS Department of Water Resources, OdishaPrincipal Secretary to GovernmentOWRD129
565Dr. MUKESH KUMAR SINHANARMADA CONTROL AUTHORITYEXECUTIVE MEMBERPSU001
566Dr. SANJAY KUMAR JAINNational Institute of HydrologyScientist GPSU002
567Mr. Jaydip MukherjeeGeological survey of India, BBSRSuperintendent GeologistPSU003
568Dr. SHARAD KUMAR JAINNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HYDROLOGYDIRECTORPSU004
569Dr. TIMIR BARAN GHOSHALGeological Survey of IndiaDirectorPSU005
570Mr. KESHAV DESHMUKHNHPC LIMITEDCHIEF GENERAL MANAGERPSU006
571Mr. M K SrinivasNational Water Development AgencyDirector GeneralPSU007
572Mr. ARVIND KUMAR SHARMABhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB)DIRECTORPSU008
573Mr. MAKARAND MADHUKAR KULKARNIMAHARASHTRA ENGINEERING RESEARCH INSTITUTEEXECUTIVE ENGINEERPSU009
574Mr. B. P. YadavINDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENTDy. Director General of Meteorologist (Hydrology)PSU010
575Mr. Mohammad Maqbool Aga JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORP. Engineer Baglihar Hydro Power Project PSU011
576Mr. NARENDRA KUMARNHPC LIMITEDEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, DESIGN & ENGINEERING DIVISIONPSU012
577Mr. Naveen Kumar JAinNTPC Ltd.Additional General MangerPSU013
578Mr. Neeraj Sethi SJVN Ltd Dy.Manager PSU014
579Mr. Raj Kumar Abrol`SJVN Limited Sr. Additional Genaral ManagerPSU015
580Mr. P N OJHANCCBMGENERAL MANAGERPSU016
581Mr. Pradeep Kumar NayakOdisha State Disaster Management Authority (OSDMA)Chief General ManagerPSU017
582Mr. PRADIP KUMAR GUPTAINDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENTMeteorologist-BPSU018
583Mr. PRASHAST KUMAR DIXITNHDC LTDCHIEF ENGINEERPSU019
584Mr. Rajesh Kumar AnguranaJammu & Kashmir State Power Development CorporationDeputy General ManagerPSU020
585Mr. BRIJESH SINGHNCCBM, BallabgarhMANAGERPSU021
586Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA MUNDAGEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIASENIOR GEOLOGISTPSU022
587Mr. RANENDRA SARMANEEPCOGENERAL MANAGERPSU023
588Mr. S L GUPTACentral Soil & Materials Research Station (CSMRS)DIRECTORPSU024
589Mr. Devendra Kumar SharmaBhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB)ChairmanPSU025
590Mr. S. L. KAPILNHPC Ltd. , IndiaChief General ManagerPSU026
591Mr. Sameer Ahmad WaniJ&K State Power Development CorporationAsst. General ManagerPSU027
592Mr. gopal prasad patelCentral Board of Irrigation and Power (CBIP)director ,water resourcesPSU028
593Mr. Gouri Sankar Mishra Odisha State Disaster Management Authority (OSDMA)State Project Officer (SPO)PSU029
594Mr. Sunil SharmaCentral Board of Irrigation and PowerChief Manager(Tech.)PSU030
595Mr. TARLOCHAN SINGHBhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB)EX. CHIEF ENGINEER, DAM SAFETY, BHAKRA DAMPSU031
596Mr. U. S. VidyarthiCSMRS, New DelhiScientist-EPSU032
597Mr. V. K. KanjliaCentral Board of Irrigation and PowerSecretaryPSU033
598Mr. ASHWANI KUMAR AGGARWALBhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB)CHIEF ENGINEERPSU034
599Mr. Tarun AgarwalBhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB)SecretaryPSU035
600Ms. Beena AnandCentral Soil & Materials Research Station (CSMRS)Scientist CPSU036
601Ms. SUMAN SINHABNARMADA CONTROL AUTHORITYMEMBER POWERPSU037
602Mr. VISAKH SNATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTREResearch ScientistPSU039
603Mr. SUBHASH SANYALNHDC LTDGENERAL MANAGER TECHNICALPSU040
604Mr. BASANTA KUMAR DEKANORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC CORPORATION LIMITEDSENIOR MANAGER CIVILPSU041
605Mr. BINOD CH. BORAHNORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LTD.DY. GENERAL NMANAGER (CIVIL)PSU042
606Mr. Sanjeev GuptaSJVN Limited Sr. Additional Genaral ManagerPSU043
607Mr. Vinod KumarSJVN LimitedSr.ManagerPSU044
608Mr. PARMAR K BGOVERNMENT OF GUJARAT ,SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA NIGAM CHIEF ENGINEER (DESIGN)PSU045
609Mr. S C SAGITALAGOVERNMENT OF GUJARAT, SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA NIGAM SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER ,NARMADA PROJECT DESIGN CIRCLEPSU046
610Mr. Alex VarugheseCentral Soil & Materials Research Station (CSMRS)Scientist CPSU048
611Mr. B S SUNDARLALCENTRAL WATER & POWER RESEARCH STATION (CWPRS)SCIENTIST BPSU049
612Mr. BALACHANDRAN KCENTRAL WATER & POWER RESEARCH STATION (CWPRS)ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICERPSU050
613Mr. D K Awasthi CWPRS SCIENTIST-BPSU051
614Mr. RIZWAN ALICENTRAL WATER & POWER RESEARCH STATION (CWPRS)Scientist DPSU052
615Mr. SHYAMLI PASWANCENTRAL WATER & POWER RESEARCH STATION (CWPRS)ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICERPSU053
616Mr. Shyam ji choubeyIrrigation Department , Uttar PradeshSuperintending EngineerPSU054
617Dr. Pankaj ManiNational Institute of HydrologyScientist EPSU055
618Mr. AJAY MITTALNHPC LTDGENERAL MANAGERPSU056
619Mr. Ayush JainXILINX Inc.Sr. EngineerPSU057
620Mr. N. C. JAINNATIONAL WATER DEVELOPMENT AGENCYCHIEF ENGINEER (N)PSU058
621Mr. B RAVICHANDARNATIONAL WATER DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (NWDA)EXECUTIVE ENGINEERPSU059
622Mr. Rajendra Kumar JainGodavari River Management BoardChairmanPSU060
623Mr. Ajaya Kumar PradhanPolavaram Project AuthorityChief EngineerPSU061
624Dr. Rakesh Kumar GuptaPolavaram Project AuthorityMember SecretaryPSU062
625Mr. Rajeev VishnoiTHDCExecutive DirectorPSU063
626Mr. Adeet MandhanaaUniversal Hydro Structures Pvt. Ltd.Head, Business DevelopmentSP002
627Mr. Kavish BibraEntura Hydro Tasmania India Pvt LtdTeam ManagerSP003
628Mr. Anil KakAndritz Hydro Private LimitedHead (Penstock and Gates)SP004
629Mr. Madhav NaikMurasit Bauchemie Goa Pvt LtdNational Technical HeadSP006
630Mr. Athappan SundaramKwality ShuttersManaging partnerSP007
631Mr. Avinash NagarDimple Chemicals & Services Pvt.Ltd.,PuneTrainee Sales EngineerSP008
632Mr. OM JANGIDYOOIL INFRASTRUCTUREVICE PRESIDENT - PROJECTS & ENGINEEERINGSP009
633Mr. MANISH SINGHYOOIL INFRASTRUCTUREVICE PRESIDENT - GEOTECH SP010
634Mr. ABHISHEK RAJPUTYOOIL INFRASTRUCTUREDESIGN ENGINEERSP011
635Mr. munish malhotraTrimble Inc. Regional Manager- Monitoring Solution SP012
636Mr. VISHAL GUPTAYOOIL INFRASTRUCTUREDESIGN ENGINEERSP013
637Ms. SURBHI CHAUDHARYYOOIL INFRASTRUCTUREDESIGN ENGINEERSP014
638Mr. AJAY KUMARYOOIL INFRASTRUCTUREDESIGN ENGINEERSP015
639Mr. SOURISH SINGHAYOOIL INFRASTRUCTUREDESIGN ENGINEERSP016
640Mr. Rajendra Kasturi PaiKasturi Projects Pvt LtdDirectorSP018
641Mr. Rajesh PandeyDYNASOURE CONCRETE TREATMENT PVT LTDDirectorSP019
642Mr. RAJESH VENGADESANCARPIExecutive (Commercial / Administration)SP020
643Mr. Sanjay MandhanaUniversal Hydro Structures Pvt. Ltd.Managing DirectorSP022
644Mr. Shamir PataweKasturi Projects Pvt LtdProject ManagerSP023
645Mr. GYANASIS JENAAECOMTechnical DirectorSP024
646Mr. Jagadeesan SubramanianCARPIManager - Marketing / ProjectsSP025
647Mr. Soumyadip PramanikDYNASOURE CONCRETE TREATMENT PVT LTDGeneral Manager -TechnicalSP026
648Mr. Sri PrakashBe Shiro Infra Pvt. Ltd.Managing DirectorSP027
649Mr. SubbaramNaveen engineering and Speciality Coating Pvt LtdGM -ProjectsSP028
650Mr. SUMIT KUMAR SINGHCARPIMARKETING ENGINEERSP030
651Mr. sunil shripatrao vharambleDimple Chemicals & Services Pvt. Ltdmarketing managerSP031
652Mr. Tanuj JhunjhunwalaPlanys TechnologiesCo-founder and CEOSP033
653Mr. VIPIN KUMAR CHANDELYOOIL INFRASTRUCTUREVICE PRESIDENT - BUISNESS & DEVELOPEMENTSP034
654Mr. V.SubramanianCARPIDirectorSP035
655Mr. Vineet UpadhyayPlanys TechnologiesCo-founder and CTOSP036
656Mr. Vinod GaonkarMC-Bauchemie India Pvt. Ltd.Target Manager - DamsSP037
657Mr. Vinod Kumar TamarPinnacle GeosystemsManaging DirectorSP038
658Ms. Anuradha ThakoorDYNASOURE CONCRETE TREATMENT PVT LTDExecutive Assistant SP040
659Mr. Abhay Pratap SinghEntura Hydro Tasmania India Pvt LtdProfessional Consultant SP041
660Mr. Amin KavleKavle Pressure Concrete Pvt LtdDirectorSP042
661Mr. CHIRAG N SHAHHARDWARE TOOLS & MACHINERY PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDMANAGING DIRECTORSP043
662Mr. DHAVAL DESAIHARDWARE TOOLS & MACHINERY PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDHEAD OF FINANCE AND OPERATIONSP044
663Mr. M.P RATHODHARDWARE TOOLS & MACHINERY PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDMEMBER OF DAM SAFETY REVIEW PANEL , GOVT. OF GUJARAT & TECHNICAL ADVISER TO HTMPLSP045
664Mr. RASHMIKANT R. SHAH + 2 + 2 = 5HARDWARE TOOLS & MACHINERY PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCHIEF EXECUTIVE TECHNICALSP046
665Mr. SAGAR S CHAUHANHARDWARE TOOLS & MACHINERY PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDSR. MECHANICAL DESIGN ENGINEERSP047
666Mr. Rohit DubeDelta Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.National Sales ManagerSP048
667Mr. ABHILASH AJAYKUMARDHI (India) Water & Environment Pvt LtdHoD - MIKE Powered by DHISP049
668Mr. Amit Gujral Encardio rite Electronics Pvt. Ltd.Executive DirectorSP051
669Mr. kannappan cKWALITY SHUTTERSR&D EngineerSP052
670Mr. P. IdumbanKWALITY SHUTTERSProduction ManagerSP053
671Mr. Madhav NaikMC-BauchemieNational Technical HeadSP054
672Mr. Rajan AiyerTrimble Inc. Managing Director - India & SAARCSP055
673Mr. Pawan GuptaAECOMVice PresidentSP056
674Mr. Vijay K AnthwalTemflo Systems Pvt. Ltd.DirectorSP057
675Mr. Rohit GuptaDelta Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.National Sales ManagerSP058
676Mr. Dhirendra SinghDelta Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.Customer SupportSP059
677Mr. PrinceDelta Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.Customer SupportSP060
678Mr. Prakash ChandraGCP Applied Technologies India Private LimitedNational Sales Manager-SBMSP061
679Mr. Trailokya BiswalGCP Applied Technologies India Private LimitedTechnical Service ManagerSP062
680Mr. Ajay PandeyGCP Applied Technologies India Private LimitedSales Manager- West IndiaSP063
681Ms. Lingapuri LikitaGCP Applied Technologies India Private LimitedTechnical Sales EngineerSP064
682Mr. M. MURUGANANDKWALITY SHUTTERSDESIGN ENGINEERSP065
683Mr. ADARSH KUMAR NANDAAIMIL LTDNATIONAL MANAGERSP066
684Mr. Anil GuptaAndritz Hydro Private LimitedTeam Leader Penstock and GatesSP067
685Mr. Avinash ThakurAndritz Hydro Private LimitedTeam Member Business development Penstock and GatesSP068
686Mr. Paritosh PathakAndritz Hydro Private LimitedTeam Member Penstock and GatesSP069
687Mr. MANGESH C DHAMELERenolit India P Ltd.Business Development Manager - India & ME AsiaSP070
688Mr. Karan VyasSIGNET ENERTECH P LTDDirector - Business DevelopmentSP071
689Mr. RICHARD NORONHASIGNET ENERTECH P LTDVice President - Business DevelopmentSP072
690Mr. Sanjeev VyasSIGNET ENERTECH P LTDCMDSP073
691Ms. Shabana KhanSignet EnerTech Pvt LtdExecutive Vice PresidentSP074
692Mr. S. EDWIN JEYARAJSRIPATHY ASSOCEATSASSISTANT ENGINEERSP075
693Mr. B. MELKI SATHEAK SRIPATHY ASSOCEATSASSISTANT ENGINEERSP076
694Mr. Bidhan Chandra JhaTractebel Engineering Pvt. Ltd.Group General ManagerSP077
695Mr. Arvind Singh BhasinTractebel Engineering Pvt. Ltd.Senior General ManagerSP079
696Ms. Ankita BiswasDHI IndiaAssistant manager SP080
697Mr. Manish MehtaEncardio rite Electronics Pvt. Ltd.VICE PRESIDENT - MARKETINGSP081
698Ms. Arushi BhallaEncardio rite Electronics Pvt. Ltd.President - International BusinessSP082
699Mr. George Papastamos Encardio rite Electronics Pvt. Ltd.President - International BusinessSP083
700Mr. DevashishMulitech EngineersGeneral ManagerSP084
701Mr. Kunal SevakMultitech EngineersManager DesignSP085
702Mr. VIJAY T DESAIDimple Chemicals & Services Pvt Ltd, PuneConsulting AdvisorSP086
703Ms. Neha NagpalTractebel Engineering Pvt. Ltd.Communication OfficerSP087
704Ms. Hemlata GuptaTractebel Engineering Pvt. Ltd.Group General ManagerSP088
705Mr. SHANMUGARAJ MUNIYAPPANCarpi India Waterproofing Specialists Pvt LtdSITE ENGINEERSP089
706Mr. Rajiv Kumar Pinnacle Geosystems EngineerSP090
707Ms. Shilpa NagpalPinnacle GeosystemsMarketing Co-ordinatorSP091
708Mr. Mauricio Ciudad-RealM/s Kinemetrics Inc.,USASenior Program Manager SHM & NPPSP092
709Mr. N. SagarMultitech EngineersCEOSP093
710Mr. Sanjay KhirsagarUniversal Hydro Structures Pvt. Ltd.Purchase ManagerSP094
711Mr. praveen kumar penumatsashell refractories and insulationsManaging PartnerSP095
712Dr. Jay AglaweItasca India Consulting Private LimitedDirectorSP096
713Ms. Ayesha AglaweItasca India Consulting Private LimitedDirectorSP097
714Mr. Sendil KumarKaushiks InternationalGeneral ManagerSP098
715Dr. Flemming JakobsenDHI (India) Water & Environment Pvt LtdManaging DirectorSP099
716Mr. Chabungbam Rajagopal SinghWorld BankSenior Water Resource Management SpecialistWB001
717Mr. Arun Kumar KolsurWorld BankSenior Procurement SpecialistWB002
718Mr. Radhey Shyam PathakWorld BankConsultantWB003
719Ms. Anju GaurWorld BankSenior Water Resource Management SpecialistWB004
720Mr. JAI MANSUKHANIWorld BankSenior Program AssociateWB005
721Mr. Anish KumarWorld BankConsultantWB006
722Mr. S. KrishnamurthyWorld BankSenior Financial Management SpecialistWB007
723Mr. Praveen BadoniWorld BankProgram AssistantWB008
724Mr. Srinivsa Rao PodipireddyWorld BankSenior Water Supply and Sanitation SpecialistWB009
725Mr. Alok SumanWorld BankConsultant WB010
726Mr. Deepak SinghWorld BankLead Disaster Risk Management SpecialistWB011
727Mr. Junaid Kamal AhmadWorld BankCountry DirectorWB012
728Ms. Sumila GulyaniWorld BankProgram LeaderWB013
729Mr. Lalit MohanRTI InternationalSr. Manager, Water Resources ManagementWB014
730Mr. IJsbrand H.de JongWorld BankCoTTL World BankWB015
731Mr. G. SrihariThe World BankSocial Development SpecialistWB016
732Dr. Halla Maher QaddumiWorld BankSenior Water EconomistWB017
733Mr. Avanish KantWorld BankConsultantWB018
734Mr. Sychath Boutsakitirath World BankConsultantWB019
735Mr. Sisira Rohana Kumara AruppolaWorld BankConsultantWB020
736Mr. Riswanto RosiMinistry of Public Works and HousingsConsultantWB021
737Mr. Satya PriyaWorld BankSr Water Resources Mgmt. Spec.WB022
738Dr. AJIT KUMAR PATTNAIKTHE WORLD BANKCONSULTANTWB023