List of Aproved Delegates

Aproved Delegates List

The list displayed below is not final and continuously being updated
S.No. Name Organisation Designation Reg. No.
1A B PandyaCentral Water Commission RetdExChairman Central Water CommissionCWC039
2A CHANDRAKALASPMUDRIPEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA053
3A D GhareVNIT, Nagpur, MaharashtraProfessor and Head, Department of Civil Engineering (Water Resources Engg.), VNIT, NagpurAI005
4A K BajajCentral Water Commission RetdExChairman Central Water CommissionDSRP004
5A K GanjuCentral Water Commission RetdExMember Central Water CommissionDSRP005
6A S P SINHACentral Water CommissionChief Engineer Design (NWCWC042
7A.K.GHOSHCWPRS,PUNE,INDIAScientist-DPSU002
8A.KALIMUTHUTNWRDExecutive Engineer, SPMU, DRIP, TNWRDIA032
9A.P.BalanIrrigation DepartmentChief EngineerKWRD003
10Abhay Pratap SinghEntura Hydro Tasmania I Pvt LtdProfessional ConsultantOO045
11ABHILASH AJAYKUMARDHI (India) Water ManagerSP034
12AD MohileCWC RetiredRetired officer of CWCDSRP002
13ADEPU RAGHAVENDRACENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONASSISTANT DIRECTORCWC005
14Aditya Kumar DinkarIrrigation Department, UttarakhandEngineer In ChiefNCDS031
15ADITYA SHARMANATIONAL WATER ACADEMY,CWCDirector-in-ChargeCWC041
16Adrian Morales TorresiPresas Risk AnalysisChief Technical OfficerOO024
17Adrian Morales TorresiPresas Risk AnalysisGeneral ManagerOO009
18AEEKHTC@GMAIL.COMKSEB LTDASST:EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CIVILKSEB028
19Ahammed Kabeer T AAlenso Energy SolutionsDirector - TechnicalOT006
20Aishwarya NayakDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaAssistant Executive EngineerIA046
21Ajay AroraEgis IndiaSoftware DeveloperCPMU006
22Ajay PradhanC2S2 Pvt LtdPresidentOT007
23AJAY VERMATHDC India Ltd.Dy. General ManagerPSU029
24Ajit Kumar SachdevaEgisIndiaHydroMechanical ExpertCPMU014
25AJIT KUMAR.TSPMU, KWRDAssistant DirectorKWRD045
26AJITH G. NAIRCOLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TRIVANDRUMASSISTANT PROFESSORCET005
27AJITH KKerala State Electricity Board LimitedAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB052
28AJITH KUMAR K NKerala State Electricity Board LimitedAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB002
29AJITH KUMAR.RKERALA IRRIGATION DEPARTMENTEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKWRD011
30AJITH Rchiefengineercesouth@gmail.comExecutive Engineer ( Civil )KSEB022
31AJITH TVBASF India LtdSales ManagerSP039
32AKDhawanEGIS Consulting Engineers India Pvt LtdSpecialist Dam InstrumentationllCPMU015
33AKSHAYA KUMAR DASSTATE DAM SAFETY ORGANISATION,ODISHAEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA004
34Alberto ScueroCARPI TECH BVCarpi Group Managing DirectorSP001
35Alex VarugheseCentral Soil and Materials Research StationScientist CPSU021
36AliceThomasDam Safety Subdivision,Seethathode.Assistant Executive EngineerKSEB053
37ALOK KUMARIRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES UPEXECUTIVE ENGINEERNCDS016
38ALOK KUMAR MOHAPATRATHE BISRA STONE LIME CO. LTD, BIRMITRAPUR, A GOVT. OF INDIA ENTERPRISE, SUBSIDIARY OF RINL, MINISTRY OF STEELMANAGER (GEOLOGY OT008
39Alok shettyKNNLAssistant EngineerIA059
40Aloushy Paul CKSEBAssistant Exe EngineerKSEB019
41Amar Pal SinghLarsen Chief Engineering ManagerOT036
42Amelia BalrajTNPWDSuperintending EngineerIA030
43Amenu RichaNITCGraduate StudentNITC010
44Amin P KavleKavles Pressure Concrete Pvt LtdDirectorOT009
45Amir IsfahaniFlow Science, Inc.President OO010
46amit deoliRenesco India Pvt LimitedSr. Manager Business DevelopmentSP019
47Amit GargDHI (India) Water Head of DepartmentSP036
48Amit KaulMyriad ProjectsProprietorOT041
49Amit KulhareCentral Water and Power Research Station, PuneScientist BPSU003
50Amit KumarHexagon( Leica Geosystesm)Manager Marketing OT010
51ANAND PHADTAREMECHATRONICS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDGM MarketingSP011
52Andre ZengaffinenBRUGG CABLES AGHead Business Unit Fiber Optic SystemsOO011
53Andrea FasciatiBRUGG CABLES AGHead Sensing and Mobile ApplicationsOO012
54Anees Ahmed MalikJKSPDCManager MechanicalOT011
55Anil JainCWCDirectorCWC011
56Anil KumarIrrigation Department KeralaAssistant Executive EngineerKWRD027
57Anil Kumar GoyalNavayuga Engineering Company LtdHead- HydropowerOT001
58Anil Kumar SWater Resources, Irrigation DepartmentAssistanat EngineerKWRD041
59Anil Kumar VermaEgis IndiaComputer Operator at CPMU2CPMU018
60Ankan DeWorld BankOperations AnalystWB006
61Anne TessierEgisCommunication Manager OO029
62Anoop BhatnagarLanco GriffinSr Vice PresidentOT012
63ANSA THASNEEM SNational Institute of Technology CalicutPhD scholarNITC008
64Anton J. SCHLEISSInternational Commission on Large Dams (ICOLD)PresidentOO027
65ANUP KUMAR SRIVASTAVACENTRAL WATER COMMISSION, MOWR, RD SENIOR JOINT COMMISSIONERMoWR006
66Anupam BidasariaFerro Concrete Const India Pvt LtdManaging DirectorSP059
67ANUPAM PRASADCWCChief EngineerCWC029
68Anuradha ThakoorDynasoure Concrete Treatment Pvt LtdAssistantSP025
69Aravind K AgrawalMoWRSr. Joint CommissionerMoWR013
70ARNOLD DEVADAS REgis India Consulting Engineers Pvt Ltd.Computer Operator-KERALACPMU025
71Arun K NWater Resources, Irrigation DepartmentAssistant EngineerKWRD040
72Arun Kuamr KolsurThe World BankSr Procurement SpecialistWB004
73Arun KumarIIT RoorkeeProfessorAI006
74ARUNLAL KIrrigation Department, Govt. of KeralaAssistant EngineerKWRD036
75Arvinder SinghGMW PRIVATE LIMITEDDirectorOT013
76ASHISH SINGHNormet India Pvt LtdZonal HeadOT014
77Ashok KarvaMechatronics Systems Private LimitedManaging DirectorSP006
78Ashok Kumar DasIndia Meteorological DepartmentScientist-DPSU004
79Ashok RamWRD JHARKHANDCHIEF ENGINEERNCDS007
80ashok sitaram goelcentral water commissionchief engineerCWC027
81ASHUTOSH KAUSHIKPARSAN OVERSEAS PVT LTDCEOSP009
82Athappan SundaramKWALITY SHUTTERSManaging PartnerOT015
83Athira. K.NITCNITCNITC016
84Atul JainTHDCILADDitional General Manager (DNCDS032
85atul kumar sharmaVirtual hydrometdirectorSP058
86AVINASH THAKURGMW PRIVATE LIMITEDSR MANAGEROT016
87Avlokita AgrawalIIT RoorkeeAssistant professorAI001
88Aysha Mohammed KhanNIT CalicutGraduate StudentNITC014
89B C VISHWAKARMACWCDirectorCWC020
90B V MUDGALCENTRE FOR WATER RESOURCESPROFESSORAI007
91B. K. RaiTHDC India Ltd.,DGMPSU034
92B.K MittalCWCFormer Chairman,CWCDSRP003
93B.Suresh KumarCWPRS PuneScientist CSP053
94BABU HARSHAKUMAR RKSEB Ltd.Assistant Executive EngineerKSEB051
95BALU V SKerala State Electricity Board LimtedExecutive EngineerKSEB018
96BANAVASAKTHITANGEDCOSUPERINTENDING ENGINEERCIVILIA009
97BASAVARAJE GOWDA KWRDEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA020
98Bastien LEMAIREEgisProject DirectorCPMU007
99Benoit BADINEDF Hydro Engineering CentreBusiness Development Area ManagerOO013
100Bernard ValluyAlpiqHead of Group OperationsOO041
101Bharat GosaviBODHI Water Resources Deptt BhopalChief EngineerIA049
102Bhopal SinghCWCChief EngineerCWC018
103BIBHUTI BHUSAN PANDAWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT ODISHAENGINEER IN CHIEF ,PLANNING IA025
104Bibi JosephKSEBLChief EngineerKSEB020
105Bikram Kesharee PatraCWCAssistant DirectorCWC004
106BILLONEgisAssistant to Team LeaderCPMU023
107BINDU M VKSEB LtdAssistant EngineerKSEB049
108Bindu PurushothamanOffice of the CE, Project IIAssistant Executive EngineerKWRD034
109Binod Kumar SinhaWater Resources Dept Govt of BiharDirector Dam Safety CellNCDS009
110C K RadhamonyIrrigation DepartmentChief EngineerKWRD005
111C P RoyNTPC LtdSenior ManagerPSU026
112C S GhatoleMPWRDDirector, SPMU, DRIP, MPWRDIA050
113C S MathurEgis India Consultants Engineers Pvt LtdDam Design EngineerCPMU011
114C.B.SHAJIMC BauchemieBusiness Associate OT043
115CA VimalaKerala water resources departmentExecutive engineerKWRD052
116Chabungbam Rajagopal SinghWorld BankWater Resources ConsultantWB002
117Chander Shekhar KhokharAECOMExecutive DirectorOT017
118CHANDRA SEKHAR PADHIGovt. of Odisha, Department of Water ResourcesDeputy DirectorIA026
119CHANDRA SHEKHAR VISHWAKARMAIRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES UPDIRECTORNCDS015
120Chetan DhirRenesco India Pvt limitedAsst Manager TechnicalSP021
121Chithra NRNIT CalicutAssistant ProfessorNITC006
122Christian BreuerTrimbleMarketing ManagerSP002
123Claris Ann ThomasNITCGraduate StudentNITC012
124Cletus V PKSEBLExecutive Engineer (Civil)KSEB024
125D SrinageshNational Geophysical Research InstituteChief ScientistAI008
126D. DHARMALINGAMTNWRDEXECUTIVE ENGINEER,IA035
127D. K. KhapareMechatronics Systems Private LimitedGM SoftwareOT018
128D. YuvarajAnna UniversityAssistant ProfessorAI016
129D.K SharmaBhakra Beas Management BoardChairmanPSU001
130D.R.MeenaWater Resources Department RajasthanChief EngineerNCDS002
131D.SELVAGANDHIWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT,PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT,TAMILNADUASSISTANT ENGINEERIA048
132Damodar Bhandari Druk Green -CHP Dy. Executive Engineer OO036
133Dan BerryWaterNSWManager Water System OperationsOO022
134Dasarath JayasuriyaAustralian Bureau of MeteorologyGeneral Manager Public SafetySP056
135Dattakumar Sopan ChaskarNWA CWCDirectorCWC007
136David Roberto Gonzalez DiazEgis EauExpertCPMU020
137DEEPA K SSPMU-KeralaAssistant DirectorKWRD021
138Deepa SKSEBLAsst. EngineerKSEB056
139Deepak AwariDHI (India) Water DirectorSP035
140Deepak Kumar AryaUJVNLExecutive EngineerIA043
141deepak kumar chaubeyEgis IndiaSoftware ConsultantCPMU019
142Des HartfordBC HydroPrincipal Engineering ScientistOO004
143Devendra Pratap MathuriaUpper Yamuna River Board MoWR RDMember SecretaryMoWR011
144Dharam Veer SinghEgisFinance Management SpecialistCPMU002
145Dhirendra Singh KachhawahaIrrigation Department, UttarakhandSenior Staff Officer (Planning)NCDS030
146DhruveshPandit Deendayal Petroleum University (PDPU)Assistanat Professor AI004
147Dila JohnNITCGraduate StudentNITC011
148Dr. Udayakumar.AIrrigation Department DirectorKWRD055
149DV TharejaCWCFormer Member CWCDSRP011
150EDWARD FLINTEGIS EAUDAM SAFETY SPECIALISTCPMU010
151Elizabeth KorathKerala water resources departmentSuperintending engineerKWRD028
152ERINJERY JOSEPH JAMESKarunya Deemed UniversityDirectorAI015
153FaurielAlpiqDam Safety EngineerOO040
154G L BANSALcentral water commissionDIRECTORCWC008
155G N HariharanFugro Survey India Pvt LtdChief GeophysicistOT019
156G. KRISHNA KUMARTNWRDASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA039
157G.P. PatelCBIPDirector - WRPSU015
158Ganesan KKSEBLExecutive EngineerKSEB027
159Ganesh PSIrrigation DepartmentSuperintending EngineerKWRD029
160Geeta SinglaDam Safety Organisation, PunjabChief EngineerNCDS011
161Geetha C KIDRB, Irrigation Department, KeralaJoint DirectorKWRD025
162Geethakrishnan.SKSEBAsst.EngineerKSEB036
163Ghanshyam RathiMechatronics Systems Pvt LtdGM ProjectsSP007
164Gireendra Babu.NKerala State Electricity Board LimitedAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB023
165Girish Kumar KrishnaswamyIrrigation Design and Research Board (IDRB)Assistant DirectorKWRD046
166Gopal Prasad RayDpartment of Water Resources,Govt of OdishaChief EngineerIA047
167Govind RamaniMC Bauchemie Pvt LtdMarket Support ManagerSP033
168GULSHAN RAJCENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONChief EngineerCWC032
169H S SENGARCENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONDIRECTORCWC021
170H V PatelMulti Mantech International Pvt. Ltd.Managing DirectorOT020
171H.K. Udaya KumarKarnataka Engineering Research StationResearch OfficerNCDS019
172H.V. GarudCWPRSCraftsman CSP047
173Hadush Seged HagosEGIS EAUCM CPMU009
174Hanish KapoorFatra a.sExport ManagerSP022
175HARANBABU K PKERALA WATER RESOURCES DEPTEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKWRD016
176Harin BuchEcologic Power Development Private LimitedDirectorOT042
177Harish Kumar VarmInternational Commission on Irrigation and Drainage (ICID)Executive DirectorOT003
178Hasan AbdullahCentral Soil and Materials Research StationDirectorPSU016
179Hemukumar J.PatelCentral Design Organisation Superintending Engineer NCDS004
180Hideshi SasaharaJapan Water AgencyDirector/Deputy Secretary GeneralOO014
181HSShivakumarSPMU KAWRDAssistant Executive EngineerIA024
182I SelvapackiamTNSPMUASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA036
183Ignacio Escuder BuenoPolytechnic University of ValenciaDr.OO003
184Irshad AliUJVN LtdGeneral ManagerIA013
185Isly IssacCentral Water CommissionAssistant DirectorCWC043
186J Mohammed SiyadKSEBChief Public Relations OfficerKSEB045
187J.-P. PERSONCompagnie Nationale du RhoneDeputy Manager Engineering DivisionOO015
188J.ChelliahTANGEDCO Executive Engineer/CivilIA012
189J.DavidCETPrincipalCET001
190Jacques HENRIOTEDF Hydro Engineering CentreInternational DirectorOO008
191Jaee S EdlabadkarCentral Water Scientist BPSU018
192JagadeesanCarpi India Waterproofing Specialists Pvt LimitedProjects SP012
193JAGANNATH HALINGEKNNLCHIEF ENGINEERIA052
194Jagdish RoyNTPC LtdGroup General ManagerPSU022
195Jagmohan Singh NagiPunjab Water Resources Department (Irrigation Deptt)Chief EngineerNCDS010
196JAIRAJ P G College of Engineering TrivandrmProfessorCET003
197JannesIHC MTIConsultantOO016
198Jany GeorgeCollege of Engineering TrivandrumResearch ScholarCET009
199Jaswanth SobhanaBASF India LtdZonal Head - Sales - South 1SP030
200Jaya P NairKerala water Resources DepartmentSuperintending Engineer,KWRD035
201JAYAKUMAR C RKSEBASSISTANT ENGINEERKSEB017
202JAYESHKUMAR D MISTRYNarmada, Water Resources, Water Supply and Kalpasar Dept., govt. of GujaratSuperintending EngineerNCDS005
203Jessica CastilloiPresas Risk AnalysisHead RDi Projects OfficeOO017
204JeyakumarNaveen Engineering and Speciality Coating Pvt LtdManaging DirectorOT021
205Jigme NamgyelDruk Green Power Corporation Ltd.Assistant EngineerOO043
206JIJI PANICKER KKERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARDASST EXECUTIVE ENGINEERKSEB013
207Jitendra PanwarYBO, CWCSuperintending EngineerCWC047
208John MathaiKSEBLAccounts OfficerKSEB046
209JOJI GEORGE MATHEWKERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARDEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKSEB012
210Joshy.K.AIrrigation DepartmentChief EngineerKWRD002
211Julian GrayTrimble Germany LtdHead Monitoring SolutionOO018
212Jun MatsumotoWBSenior SpecialistWB005
213K A KeshvaniGujarat Engineering Research InstituteChief EngineerNCDS027
214K S DhruwChhattisgarh water resources departmentSuperintending EngineerNCDS013
215K S SivanandanNIT CalicutProfessor in Electrical EngineeringNITC004
216K SRINIVASCENTRAL DESIGNS ORGANISATION APCHIEF ENGINEERNCDS035
217K V V NARASIMHA RAOCENTRAL DESIGNS ORGANISATION ANDHRA PRADESHEXECUTIVE ENGINEERNCDS036
218K. JAYABALANGEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIADeputy Director GeneralNCDS023
219K. Sathya MoorthyCWPRSAssistant EngineerSP050
220K. THATCHANAMOORTHYTNWRDEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA031
221K.P.RemaKWRDJoint DirectorKWRD008
222K.RADHAKRISHNAN.IRRIGATION DEPARTMENTEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKWRD051
223Kanhu Charan PatraNIT RourkelaProffesorAI013
224KARAN MEHRAKLOVERTEL PVT LTDCEOSP026
225Karma JamtshoDGPC/THPExecutive EngineerOO042
226Karma Sangay WangdiDGPC,THP,ChhukhaExecutive EngineerOO034
227Kaushik BalasubramanianKaushiks InternationalVice PresidentSP045
228Kavitha ECETStudentCET014
229Kayum MohammadCentral Water CommissionDirectorCMDDNWCWC026
230KESHAV DESHMUKHNHPC LIMITEDGENERAL MANAGERNCDS022
231KHEIDOR TIEWSOHMEGHALAYA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITEDCHIEF ENGINEERNCDS037
232Kiran Abraham ThomasIrrigation DepartmentAssistant Executive EngineerKWRD048
233KISHORE KUMARWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENTASSISTANT ENGINEERIA040
234Krishna Raj.RKSEBLSub EngineerKSEB033
235krishnamurthywrdoaeeIA023
236KRISHNANUNNI N Mcentral Water Commissionchief engineerCWC028
237Kristian MeerseIHC MTI BVProject EngineerSP057
238KSSChandra SekharIrrigation Superintending EngineerNCDS018
239KULDEEP KUMAR SINGHCWCDEPUTY DIRECTORCWC034
240Kumar MukundKloverTel Private LimitedTechnical Sales ManagerSP027
241L.S CHANDRAKARCGWRDSuperintending EngineerNCDS026
242Lachu Man DhungyelDruk Green Power Corporation Ltd.Deputy Executive Engineer (civil)OO037
243Lal JayakumarIrrigation DepartmentExecutive EngineerKWRD012
244LALI GEORGE CSPMU KWRDDEPUTY DIRECTORspmSPKWRD019
245Lethakumari KSPMU, Kerala Water Resources DepartmentAssistant DirectorKWRD020
246LINGARAJ GOUDADept.of Water Resources,Govt.of OdishaDEPUTY DIRECTORIA002
247M A LoneNIT Srinagar, JProfessorAI009
248M Bhaskara ReddyCynosure Consultancy ServicesInstitutional Strengthening SpecialistCPMU001
249M E HaqueCentral Water CommissionExMember Central Water CommissionDSRP010
250M GOPALAKRISHNANRetd CWC CWES officerEx Secretary General ICIDDSRP007
251M R BHAJANTRICENTRAL WATER AND POWER RESEARCH STATION, PUNESCIENTIST DPSU014
252M Ramesh KumarCWCDirectorCWC015
253M S ReddyMinistry of Water ResourcesExSecretary Ministry of Water Resources GoIDSRP001
254M. Abdul AkbarNIT CalicutAdhoc FacultyNITC009
255M. KOLANDASAMYTNWRDEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA034
256M.K.SUGUMARANTNWRDJOINT CHIEF ENGINEERIA028
257M.S. GirishCollege of Engineering TrivandrumProfessor and HODCET002
258Madhav NaikMC BauchemieNational Technical HeadSP031
259MadhavaWRDO, Govt. of KarnatakaSuperintending EngineerIA019
260Madhukar AggarwalNTPC Ltd.Addl General ManagerPSU012
261Mahalekshmi S NairCETStudentCET010
262Mahendra B. NakilWater Resources Department Government of Maharashtra Executive EngineerNCDS021
263MAHENDRA KUMAR BHUYANDepartment of Water Resources, Govt of OdishaExecutive EngineerIA003
264MAHENDRA KUMAR NIGAMBETWA RIVER BOARDSECRETARYOT022
265Mahendra MeenaNational Disaster Management Authority (NDMA)Consultant (Earthquake PSU031
266Mahesh Singh AdhikariUJVN LimitedExecutive Engineer (Civil)IA017
267MAJEED K.S.WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, KERALAEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKWRD031
268MAJU BALAKRISHNANlRRIGATION DEPARTMENTEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKWRD010
269Makarand GolwalkarMPWRDDeputy DIrectorIA051
270Manju.SSPMU KWRDDeputy DirectorKWRD018
271Manjunath BhatHR WallingfordSenior General ManagerOT023
272Manohar. P.NITCGraduate StudentNITC015
273Manoharan PKerala State Electricity BoardAssistant Executive Engineer KSEB035
274Manoj K NIRRIGATION DEPARTMENTExecutive EngineerKWRD014
275Manoj KumarCentral Water CommissionDeputy DirectorCWC001
276Manoj Kumar SuteriAPAAR Infratech Pvt. Ltd.Regional ManagerSP016
277MANOJ KUMAR V SKSEBLSub EngineerKSEB030
278Manos Kumar DeTata Consulting Engineers LimitedSenior General Manager - Civil OT024
279Manuel ANTUNES-VALLEREYEDF Hydro Engineering CentreFlood management expertOO019
280Martin WielandPoyry Switzerland Ltd.Chairman, ICOLD Committee on Seismic Aspects of Dam DesignOO001
281Mathew M JohnKerala State Electricity Board LtdAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB008
282MAYANK SINGH CHETANCENTRAL DAM SAFETY ORGANISATIONDEPUTY DIRECTORCWC002
283MEENU R BABUCOLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TRIVANDRUM, THIRUVANANTHAPURAMSTUDENTCET011
284MODI.M.TKerala State Electricity Board Ltd.Assistant EngineerKSEB050
285Mohamed ZafrullaSPMUKAWRDAssistant Executive EngineerIA057
286MOHAN DAS CCollege of Engineering TrivandrumAssociate ProfessorCET007
287Mohan Kumar KKSEBDeputy Chief EngineerKSEB001
288MOHANAN PKSEBDEPUTY CHIEF ENGINEERKSEB041
289Mohd AfzalUJVN LtdExecutive EngineerIA016
290Mr. Elmar KampfenHYDRO Exploitation SAHYDRO Exploitation SAOO023
291Mrs. V.V.BhosekarCWPRS,PUNEDIRECTORPSU017
292Mukat Lal SharmaIIT RoorkeeProfessorAI003
293Mukesh Kumar SinhaNarmada Control AuthorityExecutive MemberOT002
294Munish MalhotraTrimble Navigation India pvt LtdRegional ManagerSP028
295MURALIDHAR PANDAWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT ODISHA DIRECTORIA065
296MustafaN I T CalicutProfessorNITC002
297N K MathurCWCMember(DCWC036
298N.P. KhapardeCWPRSScientist DSP051
299Nand Kishore VermaDVCDy. Chief Engineer (Civil)IA001
300NANDAN T RKerala State Irrigation DepartmentSuperintending EngineerKWRD054
301Narendra HCKBJNLAsst EngineerIA044
302NARENDRA KUMARNHPC LTDEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPSU011
303Narendra Kumar GoelIIT RoorkeeProfessorAI002
304Naresh SharmaBASF INDIA LTDTechnical services managerSP038
305Nassarudin MIrrigation Department, Govt of KeralaJoint DirctorKWRD042
306Nathiya DamorDam Safety, WRD, BhopalDeputy DirectorNCDS025
307Navin KumarCWCChief Engineer (IMO)CWC038
308Neeraj Kumar ManglikNational Hydrology ProjectSenior Joint CommissionerMoWR005
309Nick SchofieldAustralian Water PartnershipProfessorOO002
310Nitya Nand RaiCentral Water CommissionDirector Hydrology NECWC012
311O BABURAJKERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARDDEPUTY CHIEF ENGINEERKSEB010
312O P GUPTACWCDIRECTORCWC014
313OKAFOR PAUL EBUKAAGRICECULTURAL AND ECOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATIONPROJECT COORDINATOROO030
314P K MONIKERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LTDCHIEF ENGINEER C-IKSEB040
315P N BijuKerala State Electricity Board LtdExecutive EngineerKSEB026
316P. AMEER HAMSATNWRDDirector IA029
317Pankaj Kumar AwasthiEgis IndiaComp OPeratorCPMU005
318PANKAJ ROYCARPI INDIA WATERPROOFING SPECIALISTS PVT LTDResident ManagerSP014
319Peter HillHydrology and Risk ConsultingDirectorOO026
320PRABAKAR, S.K.PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENTPRINCIPAL SECRETARY TO GOVERNMENTIA042
321PRABHAKARA H CHINIWater Resources Department KarnatakaChief Engineer IA041
322Pradeep KumarCWCMember(RM)CWC037
323PRADEEP KUMARMinistry of Water Resources, River Devlopment and Ganga RejuvenationAssistant Section OfficerMoWR001
324Pradeep Kumar JenaDepartment of Water Resources,OdishaPrincipal SecretaryIA063
325Pradeep YadavStatkraft India Pvt LtdDirector TechnicalOT034
326Pradeep. M.SKerala State Electricity Board Limited Assistant Executive Engineer KSEB043
327pradipta kumar swainentura hydro tasmania india pvt. ltd.Specialist consultantOO044
328PRAMOD NARAYANCWCProject Director DRIPCWC017
329PRAVEEN K. R.GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIASenior GeologistNCDS024
330Praveen Kumar YadavNTPC LimitedGeneral Manager (Engg.)PSU024
331PREETHI PCollege of Engineering TrivandrumAssociate ProfessorCET017
332PREM AGGARWAL EGIS INDIA CONSULTING Engineers Pvt. Ltd., National Procurement SpecialistCPMU016
333PremsinghWater Resources Department Govt of KarnatakaExecutive EngineerIA021
334PRIYA B SSPMU, KeralaAssistant DirectorKWRD022
335Punit SrivastavEgis Indiaoffice managerCPMU004
336Purna JanaDRIPOffice AssistantCPMU008
337PYashodaWater Resources Development OrganisationAssistant Executive EngineerIA054
338R AnilkumarKerala State Electricity Board LtdChief Engineer Civil Dam Safety and DRIPKSEB003
339R JeyaseelanCentral Water CommissionExChairman Central Water CommissionDSRP009
340R S PathakWorld BankSenior Dam Safety ConsultantWB003
341R.D. GargIIT RoorkeeAsso ProfAI010
342R.K.KaloriaWater Resources RajasthanDirector DSONCDS003
343R.SoundararajanTNWRDAssistant Executive Engineer(Agri.Engg.)IA037
344Rabindra Nath SankhuaCWCDIRECTOR BPCWC009
345Radhakrishnan GKSEBLDeputy Chief EngineerKSEB004
346Radhika Rajkumar GuptaWater Resources DepartmentAssistant Engineer Gr.-IIOT035
347Raghuveer Rao PallepatiIndian Institute of SciencePrincipal Research ScientistAI014
348Rahul Kumar SinghMinistry of Water Resources, River Development Senior Joint CommissionerMoWR014
349Rajalakshmi CRCollege of Engineering Trivandrum, ThiruvananthapuramStudentCET008
350Rajan AiyerTrimble Navigation INDIAManaging DirectorSP029
351Rajan DIrrigation DepartmentAssistant Executive EngineerKWRD049
352Rajeev KumarCSMRSSc EPSU020
353Rajeev Kumar K Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Deputy Chief Engineer KSEB055
354Rajendra A PatelEGISMIS SpecialistCPMU003
355Rajendra PaiKASTURI PROJECTS PVT LTDDirectorOT025
356Rajesh AroraTristar GroupSr. Manager AccountsSP017
357RAJESH KUMARNTPC LTD.AGM CPSU023
358RAJESH KUMARCWCDIRECTORCWC022
359RAJESH KUMARMinistry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation SECTION OFFICER (PENINSULAR RIVERS)MoWR002
360Rajesh kumar ChaudharyWater Resources Department, Govt. of Jharkhandexecutive EngineerNCDS012
361Rajesh Kumar MahanaDHI (India) Water Sr Water Resource EngineerSP037
362Rajesh PandeyMS Dynasoure Concrete Treatment Pvt LtdDirectorSP005
363Rajesh SIrrigation DepartmentAssistant DirectorKWRD024
364RAJIV KUMAR KANODIAMoWR, RD Sr. Joint CommissionerMoWR012
365Raju GIrrigation DepartmentExecutive EngineerKWRD032
366Rakesh BhakarNTPC LtdSenior ManagerPSU025
367Rakesh Kumar AgrawalAgence Franaise de Dveloppement AFDProject CoordinatorOT026
368Rakesh SinghKAWRDPrincipal SecretaryIA061
369Ram Chandra Jha CWCFormer Chairman,DSRP008
370Ram Jeet VermaCentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC030
371Ram Pukar RanjanWater Resources Depatment Patna BiharEngineerin ChiefSouth WRD GOBPatnaNCDS008
372RAM SWAROOP NAYAKBETWA RIVER BOARDSuperintending EngineerPSU033
373Ram WarriarSeba Hydrometrie GmbH .CO General Manager (South Asia)SP041
374Ramanagouda. L Hallur Water resources department Government of Karnataka Assistant Engineer IA045
375Ramesh Babu GKSEBLDivisional Accounts OfficerKSEB047
376Ramesh RKerala State Electricity Board LtdAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB025
377RAMESHWARI. PTANGEDCOExecutive Engineer/ Civil/ DRIP/ Madurai/ TANGEDCOIA011
378Ramji DwivediMNNIT AllahabadAssistant ProfessorAI011
379Rangaswamy KNIT CalicutAssistant professorNITC007
380RANI VARGHESEKERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARDASST EXECUTIVE ENGINEERKSEB016
381Ranjit GopiDassault Systemes India Pvt LtdTechnical SpecialistSP060
382Ravi Bhushan KumarCWCDirectorCWC033
383Ravi ShankerCentral Water CommissionChief EngineerCWC046
384Ravindra BhateCentral Water and Power Research Station, Pune, IndiaScientist BPSU013
385Ravindran BKaushiks InternationalPresidentOT027
386REENA S PKSEBLExecutive EngineerKSEB011
387Reeshna. VenuNITCGraduate StudentNITC013
388Reju RKSEBLDeputy Chief EngineerKSEB044
389Reshma RCollege of engineering trivandrum KeralaMtech StudentCET012
390RESHMA RAJ J SCOLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TRIVANDRUM, THIRUVANANTHAPURAMSTUDENTCET015
391Richard RothbauerFatra a.sExport ManagerSP023
392RockyCentral Water Research AssistantSP049
393Roshen PaulAustralian Trade and Investment CommissionBDMSP061
394Russell Michael GUNNBG Consulting Engineers LtdGunnOO007
395S K KambojMinistry of Water Resources RDSenior Joint CommissionerMoWR003
396S K senguptaCWCFormer Chief Engineer, DSO,CWCDSRP006
397S K SinhaCentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC013
398S L GUPTACENTRAL SOILSCIENTIST EPSU019
399S Masood HusainCentral Water CommissionChairmanCWC035
400S RAJEEVKSEB LtdDIRECTOR(GENERATION-CIVIL KSEB038
401S. S. PadmakumarKerala Water Resources DepartmentExecutive EngineerKWRD050
402S. SURESH KUMARTNWRDDEPUTY SUPERINTENDING ENGINEERIA033
403S.A.AZADCWCAssistant Director-IICWC025
404S.B.NAGABHUSHANKarnataka Neeravari Nigam LimitedExecutive EngineerIA060
405S.CHANDRAKARANN.I.T Calicut, KeralaProfessorNITC003
406S.K.BediChief Engineer ,Bhakra DamDirector DesignNCDS033
407S.K.SIBALCentral Water CommissionChief EngineerCWC040
408S.L.SHIVAPRASADWATER RESOURES DEPARMENTChief Engineer (Retd) KPCL IA058
409S.M.SaarukesiTANGEDCOAssistant Executive Engineer/CivilIA018
410S.Siluvai Angela MacqueenTANGEDCOSuperintending Engineer IA010
411Saibal GhoshFarakka Barrage Project, MoWR, RD General Manager, Farakka Barrage ProjectPSU010
412SAJEEVKUMAR KKSEBLASST EXE ENGINEERKSEB037
413Sajish Kumar J DKSEB Ltd.AEEKSEB006
414Saju SIRRIGATION DEPARTMENT Executive Engineer KWRD013
415Salil Mohan BaliDamodar Valley CorporationDy. Chief Engineer(C) IA008
416SALWIN DAVISEGIS Consulting Engineers India Pvt LtdSITE CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERCPMU024
417Sameer VasudevaTristar GroupGroup Managing DirectorSP018
418SAMIR KUMAR SHUKLACENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONDIRECTORCWC024
419Samir Kumar SinhaDamodar Valley CorporationExecutive Director CivilIA005
420Samir SinhaMinistry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation Spokesperson MoWR007
421Sampath SreekanthCWPRS PuneScientist BSP052
422Sanjay Laxman DoiphodeWater resources Department, Government of MaharashtraSuperintending EngineerNCDS020
423Sanjay GiriDELTARESSr AdvisorOO020
424Sanjay GoelTHDCILDy GMPSU027
425Sanjay KumarRenesco India Pvt LimitedCEOSP020
426SANJAY KUNDUMOWR RDJOINT SECRETARYMoWR010
427Sanjay RanaPARSAN Overseas Pvt LimitedDirectorSP010
428Sanjeet Kumar SinhaDVCDy. Chief Engineer (C)IA007
429Sanjeev Suri Bhakra Beas Management BoardChief Engineer NCDS001
430Sanket DhariaPars BEM ConsultantsDirectorOT037
431SANTHOSH KUMAR P.T.IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF KERALAAssistant Executive EngineerKWRD047
432SANTOSH G THAMPINIT CALICUTPROFESSOR IN CIVIL ENGINEERINGNITC001
433Santosh RautMechatronics Systems Pvt LtdManager ProjectsOT028
434Santosh SinghDistrict Disaster Management AuthorityDy DirectorOT040
435Satendra UpadhyayAlpha Pacific Systems Pvt LtdManagerSP054
436SATHISH KUMAR DNIT CalicutAssistant ProfessorNITC005
437Satish Kumar RajoriaDam Safety OrganisationAssistant DirectorCWC023
438SATISH KUMAR SINGHUJVN LTDDY GENERAL MANAGERIA015
439Satoru UedaWorld BankLead Dam SpecialistWB001
440Saurabh SharanCentral Water CommissionDeputy DirectorCWC003
441SELVA BALANCWPRSSCIENTIST DPSU032
442Sendil KumarKaushiks InternationalGeneral ManagerSP046
443Shabu Roy R VIrrigation DepartmentAssitant DirectorKWRD023
444SHAHID UL ISLAMBaba Ghulam Shah Badshah UniversityAssistant ProfessorAI017
445SHAJAHAN E RKSEBLAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB009
446SHAJI BKerala WRDAssistant Executive EngineerKWRD033
447Shaji V SIrrigation DepartmentChief EngineerKWRD006
448Shamsudeen K HKerala Water Resources DepartmentDirectorKWRD007
449Shanavas AK S E B ltdDeputy Chief EngineerKSEB042
450ShanmukhanIrrigation DepartmentSuperintending EngineerKWRD038
451Sharad K JainNIHDirectorPSU009
452SHIBU A.COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TRIVANDRUMASSOCIATE PROFESSORCET004
453Shibu R SIrrigation Department Assistant Engineer KWRD017
454SHIV DUTTA SHARMACentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC045
455Shree Bhagwan PandeyDVCDy. Chief Engineer (C)IA006
456Shyam Lal MeenaMoWR RD GADirector FinanceMoWR008
457SIJU . P .KKSEB Ltd.Asst. Finance OfficerKSEB039
458sindhu PCollege of Engineering. TrivandrumAssistant ProfesotCET016
459SINDHU.SKSEBLSUB ENGINEERKSEB032
460Somarajan P KDam Safety Subdivision,MoozhiyarAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB054
461Somesh KumarCWCDeputy DirectorCWC006
462Sonika MalikAlpha Pacific Systems Pvt LtdManagerSP055
463Soumyadip PramanikDynasoure Concrete Treatment Pvt LtdGeneral Manager -TechnicalSP024
464Sreekumar M BKSEBLAEEKSEB048
465SREELATHA C VKSEBLEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKSEB005
466Sreelatha SIrrigation DepartmentExecutive EngineerKWRD053
467SREELEKHA KKerala Irrigation DepartmentDeputy Chief Engineer(Administration)KWRD009
468sreenatha s vKWRDAssistant Executive EngineerIA022
469SREEPRIYACollege of Engineering, TrivandrumStudentCET013
470Sri PrakashBe Shiro Infra Pvt LtdManaging DirectorOO031
471SRINIVAS TUDUPUNOORIIRRIGATION CHIEF ENGINEERNCDS017
472SRINIVASULU.SCentral Designs organization, Irrigation EXECUTIVE ENGINEERNCDS029
473Stefano PrianoParsan Overseas Pvt limitedGeophysicistSP008
474Stephane GIRAUDEGIS EAUProject DirectorCPMU021
475Subash Prasad RaiFloodkon Consultants LLPDirectorOT029
476Subramanian VCarpi India Water Proofing Specialists Private LimitedDirectorSP013
477SUDHAKAR BEHERAMINOR IRRIGATION (WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT)EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA056
478Sudheer PadikkalKerala Water Resources DepartmentJoint DirectorKWRD015
479SUDHEER SKerala Water Resources DepartmentExecutive EngineerKWRD030
480Sudhir P JainSSIRP SystemsDirectorOT038
481SUMA . KKSEB LtdEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKSEB034
482SUMA KUMARI A KKSEBLAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB007
483Suman SinhaNARMADA CONTROL AUTHORITYMember (Power)PSU008
484sumitIRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT HARYANAASSISTANT ENGINEEROT005
485Sunil KumarAdvanced Centre for Integrated Water Resources ManagementAssistant EngineerOT004
486sunil patilmaharashtra gandhi smarak nidhisecretaryOT030
487Sunil SharmaCBIP/INCOLDChief Manager TechnicalPSU007
488sunil shripatrao vharambleDimple ChemicalsMarketing ManagerOT039
489Supriya SKSEBLDeputy Chief EngineerKSEB021
490Suraj VishwakarmaTRISTAR GROUPGM FINANCE AND ACCOUNTSSP044
491SURESH CHANDRA BALUNIUJVNLGMIA014
492Suresh NairAPAAR Infratech Pvt. Ltd.Regional ManagerSP015
493Sury PuttaAlbany Solar IncPresidentOO032
494Susan AbrahamKSEBLAsst Executive EngineerKSEB014
495SUSAN NINANKERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARDASST EXECUTIVE ENGINEERKSEB015
496SWAPAN KUMAR MANIKIndia Meteorological DepartmentScientist BPSU030
497Sweta Swagatika DashDepartment of Water Resources OdishaAssistant Executive EngineerIA064
498Syam N SKSEB LtdSub EngineerKSEB031
499T G SenKerala Water Resources DepartmentChief EngineerKWRD004
500T. ASOKANTNWRDCHIEF ENGINEER OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE WRDIA027
501T.N. ChikkarayappaKarnataka Engineering Research StationDirectorNCDS014
502TAJENDAR SINGH KALRAVALKA CARE AND SERVICES PVT LTDMANAGING DIRECTOROT031
503Tanuj JhunjhunwalaPlanys TechnologiesCEO SP042
504Tashi DorjeeDruk Green Power CorporationHydropower SpecialistOO039
505Tatsuo KuniedaJapan Water AgencyDirectorOO005
506Terrence AntonyIrrigation DepartmentChief EngineerKWRD001
507Thilakan SIrrigation DepartmentSuperintending EngineerKWRD043
508Thomas Mathew PIrrigation Department, Govt of KeralaJoint DirectorKWRD026
509Thulasidharan Nair BCollege of Engineering TrivandrumAssociate ProfessorCET006
510Tilak ChowdhuryEgis IndiaDGM - CommunicationsCPMU022
511TINU ANTONYKSEBLAssistant EngineerKSEB029
512TKSIVARAJANCENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONCHIEF ENGINEERCWC019
513Tom KendallEgisCivil EngineerOO025
514Ton PetersDeltaresexpert advisorOO006
515Tri HartantoDam Safety UnitsGeologistOO021
516Tshering ChhogyelKurichu Hydropower Plant, Druk Green Power Corporation LimitedExecutive Engineer(Mechanical)OO035
517U D DangwalTHDCILDy GMPSU028
518U P SinghMOWRSecretaryMoWR009
519U. M. ShindeCWPRSCraftsman ASP048
520U.R.PatelGujarat Engineering Research Institute, Vadodara, GujaratAssistant EngineerNCDS028
521Uma Shankar VidyarthiCentral Soil and Materials Research StationScientistEPSU006
522Upananda RathCWCAssistant DirectorCWC044
523V D RoyCWCDirectorFFMCWC010
524V.K. KanjliaCBIP/INCOLDSecretaryPSU005
525V.VEERALAKSHMITNSPMU, TNWRDASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA038
526Vaibhav Kumar SinghalMurasit Bauchemie (Goa) Pvt. LtdCountry HeadOT032
527VanithamaniWater Resources Development OrganisationAssistant EngineerIA055
528VASEEM ASHRAFCentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC031
529venkataravanappa C.M.KAWRDASSISTANT ENGINEERIA062
530VIJAY KUMAR Australian Water PartnershipSouth Asia RepresentativeSP003
531Vineet Kumar UpadhyayPlanys TechnologiesCTOSP004
532VINOD CHANDRAN R S KERALA WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENTASSISTANT DIRECTORKWRD039
533Vinod GaonkarMC Bauchemie Sales ManagerSP040
534Vinod Kumar KapoorEgis IndiaDeputy Team LeaderCPMU012
535Vinod Kumar VermaEgis India Consulting Engineers Pvt LtdDam Safety SpecialistCPMU013
536Vinod P SKerala Irrigation DepartmentAssistant EngineerKWRD037
537VIRENDRA SHARMAMinistry of Water Resources, River Development Senior Joint CommissionerMoWR004
538Vishal Prabhakar JamnekarWater Resources DepartmentAssistant Engineer Grade- IIOT033
539VISHNU KUMAR JMC Bauchemie India Pvt LtdRegional Sales Manager SP032
540Vivek Purushottamdas KapadiaGovernment of GujaratChief EngineerNCDS006
541VIVEK S DEVANKWRD, Govt of KeralaASST ENGINEERKWRD044
542Vivek TripathiCWCDirector CMDDECWC016
543Werner SchneiderEgis EauProcurement SpecialistCPMU017
544Wolfgang LitzMC-Bauchemie MĆ¼ller GmbH BDMOO033
545Yeshi DorjiDruk Green Power CorporationGeo-technical AdviserOO038
546Yogendra SinghNHPC Ltd.ManagerNCDS034
547Zaheer AbbasBASF India LtdProduct Manager: RepairsSP043
548Zulfequar AhmadIIT ROORKEEProfessorAI012